Indian Premier League 2021

Most Wickets Player Statistic / BowlingIndian Premier League 2021

Viewing 1-90 of 90

First1 Last

PlayerMatInnBallsMdnsRunsWktsAveEconSRWPIWp40w3w+4w5wWdNbAcc
1Harshal Patel151533804593214.348.1510.562.132.27361116793.20
2Avesh Khan161636604502418.757.3815.251.501.57240016195.36
3Jasprit Bumrah141433004102119.527.4515.711.501.53220012594.85
3Shardul Thakur161635915272125.108.8117.101.311.40420027291.92
5Mohammad Shami141431613951920.797.5016.631.361.4432005297.78
6Arshdeep Singh121224803421819.008.2713.781.501.74330115-93.95
6Rashid Khan141433603751820.836.7018.671.291.2911007-97.92
6Yuzvendra Chahal151531813741820.787.0617.671.201.3642005-98.43
6Varun Chakravarthy171740804481824.896.5922.671.061.0661005398.04
10Jason Holder8819102471615.447.7611.942.002.01241012-93.72
10Sunil Narine141433603611622.566.4521.001.141.1462106297.62
12Chris Morris111124603761525.079.1716.401.361.46421016-93.50
12Akshar Patel121227603061520.406.6518.401.251.3031003-98.91
12Kagiso Rabada151533614561530.408.1422.401.001.0762007397.02
15Dwayne Bravo111120202631418.797.8114.431.271.66220019-90.59
15Chetan Sakariya141431214261430.438.1922.291.001.08520018492.95
15Mustafizur Rahman141431104361431.148.4122.211.001.08510014294.86
15Deepak Chahar151532414511432.218.3523.140.931.04822015-95.37
19Lockie Ferguson8818002241317.237.4713.851.631.7311004296.67
19Rahul Chahar111125803181324.467.4019.851.181.2142103-98.84
19Trent Boult141430814061331.237.9123.690.931.0151008197.08
19Ravindra Jadeja161629413461326.627.0622.620.811.0651004297.96
23Anrich Nortje8818211871215.586.1615.171.501.5800005-97.25
23Ravi Bishnoi9921602301219.176.3918.001.331.3331004-98.15
23Prasidh Krishna101023103511229.259.1219.251.201.25210014890.48
26Andre Russell10811401881117.099.8910.361.382.3222018-92.98
26Shivam Mavi9919302331121.187.2417.551.221.3711108394.30
26Josh Hazlewood9921002931126.648.3719.091.221.2631005-97.62
26Mohammed Siraj151531213531132.096.7928.360.730.8591009-97.12
30Patrick Cummins771610237926.338.8317.891.291.3421007-95.65
30Kyle Jamieson991680269929.899.6118.671.001.2931008393.45
30Sam Curran991980328936.449.9422.001.001.0931009294.44
33Rahul Tewatia14132220340842.509.1927.750.620.8671007-96.85
34Nathan Coulter-Nile551200127718.146.3517.141.401.402110-199.17
34Shahbaz Ahmed11684092713.146.5712.001.172.001100--100.00
34Siddarth Kaul881801247735.298.2325.710.880.933000-199.44
34Ravichandran Ashwin13132680331747.297.4138.290.540.6360009196.27
38Amit Mishra44840109618.177.7914.001.501.711110--100.00
38Moeen Ali15101520161626.836.3625.330.600.9551001198.68
38Bhuvneshwar Kumar11112521335655.837.9842.000.550.5750007-97.22
41Jimmy Neesham3354066513.207.3310.801.672.221100--100.00
41Chris Woakes3366082516.407.4513.201.671.820000-198.48
41Lungi Ngidi33720125525.0010.4214.401.671.6711003-95.83
41Harpreet Brar771381139527.806.0427.600.710.8731003-97.83
41Khaleel Ahmed771620219543.808.1132.400.710.7441005196.30
41Kieron Pollard14979095519.007.2215.800.561.5230005192.41
41Krunal Pandya13121990265553.007.9939.800.420.6050009294.47
48Tom Curran33680104426.009.1817.001.331.4111004-94.12
48Chris Jordan4472096424.008.0018.001.001.3310002-97.22
48Kartik Tyagi44840124431.008.8621.001.001.1410008189.29
48Moises Henriques5560045411.254.5015.000.801.6011001-98.33
48Lalit Yadav75840101425.257.2121.000.801.141000--100.00
48Riley Meredith551020169442.259.9425.500.800.9410005194.12
48Abhishek Sharma8660064416.006.4015.000.671.6010003-95.00
48Jaydev Unadkat661320168442.007.6433.000.670.7341002-98.48
48Shakib Al Hasan881560187446.757.1939.000.500.6240001-99.36
48Daniel Christian991000155438.759.3025.000.440.9640004-96.00
58Tim Southee3372095331.677.9224.001.001.0010002-97.22
58Jhye Richardson33660117339.0010.6422.001.001.0910003-95.45
58Venkatesh Iyer10451069323.008.1217.000.751.4100002194.12
58Adam Milne44840131343.679.3628.000.750.8620002196.43
58Vijay Shankar75660100333.339.0922.000.601.0910005190.91
58George Garton55900135345.009.0030.000.600.8020005292.22
58Washington Sundar66960118339.337.3832.000.500.7530002-97.92
58Glenn Maxwell156960135345.008.4432.000.500.7540003-96.88
58Sandeep Sharma771410203367.678.6447.000.430.5140003197.16
67Imran Tahir112401628.004.0012.002.002.0000002-91.67
67Mujeeb Zadran1124029214.507.2512.002.002.0000002-91.67
67Marco Jansen2236045222.507.5018.001.001.3310003188.89
67T Natarajan2248069234.508.6324.001.001.0000002-95.83
67Mohammad Nabi3348086243.0010.7524.000.671.001000--100.00
67Umran Malik3372096248.008.0036.000.670.6710003-95.83
67Jayant Yadav551020130265.007.6551.000.400.4730004-96.08
67Deepak Hooda127960136268.008.5048.000.290.504000--100.00
67Marcus Stoinis108670117258.5010.4833.500.250.7220001197.01
76Abdul Samad11160919.009.006.001.004.000000--100.00
76KM Asif1113018118.008.3113.001.001.850000-192.31
76Kane Richardson1118029129.009.6718.001.001.3300001-94.44
76Lukman Meriwala1118032132.0010.6718.001.001.330000-194.44
76Shahbaz Nadeem1124036136.009.0024.001.001.000000--100.00
76Piyush Chawla1124038138.009.5024.001.001.000000--100.00
76Ishan Porel1124039139.009.7524.001.001.0000002-91.67
76Glenn Phillips3212020120.0010.0012.000.502.0000001-91.67
76Daniel Sams2236039139.006.5036.000.500.6710002-94.44
76Fabian Allen4366190190.008.1866.000.330.3620001-98.48
76Nathan Ellis3366090190.008.1866.000.330.3620002-96.97
76Ishant Sharma3372297197.008.0872.000.330.332000--100.00
76Murugan Ashwin3366097197.008.8266.000.330.3620004192.42
76Mahipal Lomror4442047147.006.7142.000.250.5710001-97.62
76Riyan Parag11637073173.0011.8437.000.170.6510002-94.59
Viewing 1-90 of 90

First1 Last