Indian Premier League 2007-08

Most Balls Player Statistic / BowlingIndian Premier League 2007-08

Viewing 1-98 of 98

First1 Last

PlayerMatInnBallsMdnsRunsWktsAveEconSRWPIWp40w3w+4w5wWdNbAcc
1Manpreet Gony161636034431726.067.3821.181.061.1341009296.94
2Muttiah Muralitharan151534804041136.736.9731.640.730.76600020193.97
3Munaf Patel151533014201430.007.6423.570.931.0271005198.18
4Shane Watson151532503831722.537.0719.121.131.26410014594.15
5Glenn McGrath141432423571229.756.6127.000.860.8971104198.46
6Irfan Pathan141431823501523.336.6021.201.071.13400018-94.34
7Shane Warne151531214041921.267.7716.421.271.4642007-97.76
8RP Singh141430814421529.478.6120.531.071.17520016194.48
9Sreesanth151530704421923.268.6416.161.271.49310021491.86
10Siddharth Trivedi151528803991330.698.3122.150.871.08600011195.83
10Vikram Singh131328804201138.188.7526.180.850.9251005397.22
10Albie Morkel131328803991723.478.3116.941.311.42311017592.36
13Piyush Chawla151528103891722.888.3116.531.131.4543005-98.22
14Shaun Pollock131327613011127.366.5425.090.850.9661004-98.55
15Ashish Nehra141426903481229.007.7622.420.861.07620010195.91
16Praveen Kumar131326813661133.278.1924.360.850.9951007-97.39
17Ishant Sharma13132531329747.007.8036.140.540.6660009494.86
17Yo Mahesh111125303701623.138.7715.811.451.5232106794.86
19Zaheer Khan111125203571327.468.5019.381.181.2431006-97.62
20Sohail Tanvir111124702662212.096.4611.232.002.14451117192.71
21Ashok Dinda13122340260928.896.6726.000.750.92610010195.30
22Anil Kumble10102300304743.437.9332.860.700.7361006-97.39
23Dale Steyn101022802521025.206.6322.801.001.05410017291.67
24Pragyan Ojha131222202841125.827.6820.180.921.19400014-93.69
25Farveez Maharoof101021602491516.606.9214.401.501.67110010-95.37
26Makhaya Ntini992102242734.576.9130.000.780.8061101298.57
27Jacques Kallis11112060311477.759.0651.500.360.4770005-97.57
28Lakshmipathy Balaji9919802861126.008.6718.001.221.3341017-96.46
29Mohammad Asif881920296837.009.2524.001.001.0020006196.35
30Shahid Afridi10101800225925.007.5020.000.901.2041004197.22
31Dhawal Kulkarni101017702361121.458.0016.091.101.49310012490.96
32Dwayne Bravo9917012321121.098.1915.451.221.55310010-94.12
33Yusuf Pathan16131690230828.758.1721.130.621.1461001-99.41
34James Hopes11111680276739.439.8624.000.641.0050003-98.21
35Scott Styris881620199366.337.3754.000.380.4450005-96.91
36Ajit Agarkar991560207825.887.9619.500.891.23310011192.31
37Paidikalva Vijaykumar991520199449.757.8638.000.440.6340005295.39
38Sanjay Bangar1191500219454.758.7637.500.440.6440003-98.00
39Joginder Sharma871480239829.889.6918.501.141.3010005593.24
40Pradeep Sangwan771440215543.008.9628.800.710.83300010192.36
41Vinay Kumar881380182536.407.9127.600.630.8751001297.83
42Umar Gul6613511841215.338.1811.252.002.13121012686.67
43Palani Amarnath661320236733.7110.7318.861.171.271000--100.00
43Rajat Bhatia991320183630.508.3222.000.671.0920002-98.48
45Sanath Jayasuriya1481261159439.757.5731.500.500.7651001-99.21
46Dilhara Fernando5512001601016.008.0012.002.002.0001107193.33
46Amit Mishra6612001381112.556.9010.911.832.2011013196.67
46Sourav Ganguly1371200128621.336.4020.000.861.2020001-99.17
49Balachandra Akhil761040134267.007.7352.000.330.4640001-99.04
50Chaminda Vaas551020145529.008.5320.401.001.1810001-99.02
51Rohan Raje66980137527.408.3919.600.831.2230003195.92
52Brett Lee44960112428.007.0024.001.001.000000-396.88
52Jacob Oram44960149349.679.3132.000.750.7531004-95.83
54Murali Kartik65880127342.338.6629.330.600.8241001-98.86
55Venugopal Rao117840137268.509.7942.000.290.5730004-95.24
55Gagandeep Singh44840141347.0010.0728.000.750.861000--100.00
57David Hussey135780130265.0010.0039.000.400.6220001-98.72
58Pankaj Singh5572012900.0010.750.000.000.0040003194.44
58Laxmi Shukla139720124620.6710.3312.000.672.0021004291.67
58Ramesh Powar5572091330.337.5824.000.601.0020005-93.06
61Dwayne Smith4466083516.607.5513.201.251.8221003-95.45
61Virender Sehwag147660133344.3312.0922.000.431.0920001-98.48
61Nuwan Zoysa3366099249.509.0033.000.670.7310001295.45
64Mohammad Hafeez8460068234.006.8030.000.500.8010002195.00
64Harbhajan Singh3360082516.408.2012.001.672.0011002-96.67
66Sunil Joshi4455082182.008.9555.000.250.442000--100.00
67Yuvraj Singh15654083327.679.2218.000.501.3310002-96.30
68Shoaib Malik7551085242.5010.0025.500.400.9410006186.27
69Dinesh Salunkhe6548078178.009.7548.000.200.5010003191.67
69Daniel Vettori2248054227.006.7524.001.001.000000--100.00
69Doddapaneni Kalyankrishna3348087243.5010.8824.000.671.0010002-95.83
69Brett Geeves2248091191.0011.3848.000.500.5010001-97.92
73Virat Kohli13446061230.507.9623.000.501.0410002193.48
74Dominic Thornely6442040313.335.7114.000.751.7100002-95.24
74Shoaib Akhtar3342054510.807.718.401.672.8611104-90.48
74Abhishek Nayar14542068168.009.7142.000.200.5700001-97.62
77Andrew Symonds4341010100.0014.780.000.000.0030002192.68
78Siddharth Chitnis3236060230.0010.0018.001.001.3310002-94.44
79Musavir Khote4230051225.5010.2015.001.001.601000--100.00
79PM Sarvesh Kumar2230042142.008.4030.000.500.8010001-96.67
79Vikrant Yeligati223005900.0011.800.000.000.0010002-93.33
82Rohit Sharma13124025125.006.2524.001.001.0000001-95.83
82Ajantha Mendis1124024124.006.0024.001.001.000000--100.00
82Dimitri Mascarenhas1124029214.507.2512.002.002.0000001-95.83
82Ashley Noffke1124040140.0010.0024.001.001.0000001-95.83
86Suresh Raina16220030130.009.0020.000.501.201000--100.00
87Andre Nel1118031131.0010.3318.001.001.330000--100.00
87Wilkin Mota4218036136.0012.0018.000.501.3300002-88.89
87Iqbal Abdulla111802200.007.330.000.000.001000--100.00
90Chamara Kapugedera531704900.0017.290.000.000.000000--100.00
91Ravindra Jadeja1421302100.009.690.000.000.001000--100.00
92Vidyut Sivaramakrishnan9112022122.0011.0012.001.002.0000001-91.67
92Dwaraka Ravi Teja7112019119.009.5012.001.002.000000--100.00
92Abdur Razzak111202900.0014.500.000.000.0010001183.33
92Karan Goel711202500.0012.500.000.000.001000--100.00
96Chamara Silva31602100.0021.000.000.000.000000--100.00
96Cameron White81602400.0024.000.000.000.0000001-83.33
96Tillakaratne Dilshan7160313.003.006.001.004.000000--100.00
Viewing 1-98 of 98

First1 Last