Indian Premier League 2007-08

Average Difference Player Statistic / All-roundIndian Premier League 2007-08

Viewing 1-100 of 163

First1 2 Last

PlayerMatRunsHSAveSRWktsAveEconAve DiffCtRO
1Shane Watson154727647.20151.771722.536.6824.672-
2Tillakaratne Dilshan710433*17.33131.6513.003.0014.3352
3Rohit Sharma134047636.73147.99125.006.0011.737-
4Albie Morkel132417134.43147.851723.477.7210.963-
5Manpreet Gony16351535.00152.171726.067.168.9421
6Dwayne Bravo91786429.67132.841121.097.738.5841
7Suresh Raina164215538.27142.71130.009.008.27102
8Sourav Ganguly133499129.08113.68621.336.357.755-
9Farveez Maharoof101253920.83158.231516.606.614.2331
10Sanath Jayasuriya1451411442.83166.34439.757.513.0821
11Yusuf Pathan164356831.07179.01828.758.122.3232
12Sohail Tanvir11361312.00124.142212.096.02-0.0942
13Amit Mishra6373112.3388.101112.556.68-0.21--
14Laxmi Shukla131634220.38133.61620.679.54-0.2921
15Dominic Thornely6393013.0073.58313.335.45-0.333-
16Piyush Chawla15902422.50152.541722.888.16-0.3861
17Dwaraka Ravi Teja71094018.17132.93119.009.50-0.832-
18Harbhajan Singh33028*15.00176.47516.407.94-1.4022
19Irfan Pathan1413140*21.83112.931523.336.25-1.5042
20Dwayne Smith4452015.00112.50516.607.22-1.602-
21Umar Gul6392413.00205.261215.337.22-2.33-1
22Vidyut Sivaramakrishnan91455418.13133.03122.0010.15-3.881-
23Yuvraj Singh152995723.00162.50327.678.89-4.6773
24Dimitri Mascarenhas1999.00112.50214.506.96-5.50--
25Shane Warne15702214.00118.641921.267.60-7.2661
26Shoaib Akhtar3222.0028.57510.807.04-8.80--
27Shaun Pollock131473318.38132.431127.366.45-8.992-
28Wilkin Mota4262526.0096.30136.0010.80-10.002-
29Virender Sehwag144069433.83184.55344.3311.91-10.5035
30Brett Lee4171617.00130.77428.006.79-11.0031
31Rajat Bhatia9341717.00121.43630.508.19-13.501-
31Musavir Khote424912.00109.09225.5010.20-13.50--
33Shahid Afridi10813310.13176.09925.007.30-14.883-
34Ajit Agarkar9542010.80117.39825.887.39-15.0811
35Virat Kohli131653815.00105.10230.507.47-15.502-
36Yo Mahesh111567.5055.561623.138.35-15.635-
37Zaheer Khan1134178.5079.071327.468.30-18.9611
38James Hopes112217120.09149.32739.439.68-19.343-
39Siddharth Chitnis318159.00180.00230.009.47-21.001-
40Joginder Sharma816168.00145.45829.889.08-21.8841
41Chaminda Vaas521127.00116.67529.008.45-22.00--
42Praveen Kumar1311234*11.20114.291133.277.99-22.072-
43RP Singh142710*6.75112.501529.478.16-22.725-
44Dale Steyn10212.0040.001025.206.12-23.2041
45Sreesanth15-0--1923.267.99-23.262-
46Makhaya Ntini9111111.0061.11734.576.82-23.5712
47Pragyan Ojha13211.0050.001125.827.22-24.823-
48Mohammad Hafeez86416*9.1477.11234.006.48-24.8611
49Siddharth Trivedi1553*5.0041.671330.697.98-25.6931
50Glenn McGrath14444.0080.001229.756.51-25.752-
51Ashish Nehra14323.0023.081229.007.46-26.007-
51Lakshmipathy Balaji9-0--1126.008.37-26.001-
53Ashok Dinda13212.0050.00928.896.37-26.8911
54Vinay Kumar925238.33113.64536.407.74-28.0741
55Shoaib Malik8522413.00110.64242.508.79-29.507-
56Ashley Noffke1999.0090.00140.009.60-31.00--
56Andre Nel1-0--131.0010.33-31.00--
58Jacob Oram4181318.00150.00349.678.94-31.673-
59Murali Kartik6301710.00111.11342.338.56-32.3341
60Venugopal Rao112887136.00137.14268.509.34-32.50--
61Mohammad Asif8331.5050.00837.008.92-35.501-
62Ishant Sharma1311411.00100.00747.007.42-36.002-
62David Hussey133197129.00123.17265.009.87-36.005-
64Vikram Singh13442.00133.331138.188.51-36.181-
65Muttiah Muralitharan15-0--1136.736.57-36.734-
66Anil Kumble101386.5076.47743.437.73-36.934-
67Nuwan Zoysa3111011.00122.22249.508.61-38.501-
68Doddapaneni Kalyankrishna3333.0037.50243.5010.44-40.501-
69Pradeep Sangwan7221.0040.00543.008.32-42.0011
70Abhishek Nayar142064525.75149.28168.009.49-42.254-
71Sanjay Bangar1147177.8395.92454.758.59-46.9222
72Scott Styris81123618.6791.06366.337.15-47.671-
73Balachandra Akhil7462715.33148.39267.007.66-51.673-
74Jacques Kallis111995418.09108.74477.758.84-59.663-
75Dinesh Salunkhe63326*16.50137.50178.009.00-61.502-
76Sunil Joshi4633.0042.86182.008.95-79.00--
77Brad Hodge312104.0070.59----11
77Mahesh Rawat1134238.5087.18----92
77Taruwar Kohli51075.0066.67----4-
77Uday Kaul5-0------21
77Robin Uthappa143204835.56114.70----91
77Niraj Patel51035751.50127.16----2-
77Andrew Symonds416111780.50153.33--13.77-3-
77Iqbal Abdulla111*-50.00--7.33---
77Abhinav Mukund2-0------3-
77Simon Katich29675*96.00139.13------
77Parthiv Patel133025427.45101.68----6-
77Ramnaresh Sarwan4733118.2597.33----1-
77Kumar Sangakkara103209435.56161.62----4-
77Shaun Marsh11616115*68.44139.68----31
77Mithun Manhas1-------11
77Stephen Fleming101964521.78118.79----2-
77Shreevats Goswami4825227.3396.47----21
77Jagadeesh Arunkumar323227.67100.00------
77Rahul Dravid143717528.54124.50----21
77Shivnarine Chanderpaul325168.3380.65------
77Brendon McCullum4188158*62.67204.35----1-
77Abdur Razzak1-0*----12.43---
77Matthew Hayden41898163.00144.27------
77Sunny Sohal2442.0050.00------
Viewing 1-100 of 163

First1 2 Last