Indian Premier League 2007-08

Average Difference Player Statistic / All-roundIndian Premier League 2007-08

Viewing 1-100 of 163

First1 2 Last

PlayerMatRunsHSAveSRWktsAveEconAve DiffCtRO
1Shane Watson154727647.20151.771722.537.0724.672-
2Tillakaratne Dilshan710433*17.33131.6513.003.0014.3352
3Rohit Sharma134047636.73147.99125.006.2511.737-
4Albie Morkel132417134.43147.851723.478.3110.963-
5Manpreet Gony16351535.00152.171726.067.388.9421
6Dwayne Bravo91786429.67132.841121.098.198.5841
7Suresh Raina164215538.27142.71130.009.008.27102
8Sourav Ganguly133499129.08113.68621.336.407.755-
9Farveez Maharoof101253920.83158.231516.606.924.2331
10Sanath Jayasuriya1451411442.83166.34439.757.573.0821
11Yusuf Pathan164356831.07179.01828.758.172.3232
12Sohail Tanvir11361312.00124.142212.096.46-0.0942
13Amit Mishra6373112.3388.101112.556.90-0.21--
14Laxmi Shukla131634220.38133.61620.6710.33-0.2921
15Dominic Thornely6393013.0073.58313.335.71-0.333-
16Piyush Chawla15902422.50152.541722.888.31-0.3861
17Dwaraka Ravi Teja71094018.17132.93119.009.50-0.832-
18Harbhajan Singh33028*15.00176.47516.408.20-1.4022
19Irfan Pathan1413140*21.83112.931523.336.60-1.5042
20Dwayne Smith4452015.00112.50516.607.55-1.602-
21Umar Gul6392413.00205.261215.338.18-2.33-1
22Vidyut Sivaramakrishnan91455418.13133.03122.0011.00-3.881-
23Yuvraj Singh152995723.00162.50327.679.22-4.6773
24Dimitri Mascarenhas1999.00112.50214.507.25-5.50--
25Shane Warne15702214.00118.641921.267.77-7.2661
26Shoaib Akhtar3222.0028.57510.807.71-8.80--
27Shaun Pollock131473318.38132.431127.366.54-8.992-
28Wilkin Mota4262526.0096.30136.0012.00-10.002-
29Virender Sehwag144069433.83184.55344.3312.09-10.5035
30Brett Lee4171617.00130.77428.007.00-11.0031
31Musavir Khote424912.00109.09225.5010.20-13.50--
31Rajat Bhatia9341717.00121.43630.508.32-13.501-
33Shahid Afridi10813310.13176.09925.007.50-14.883-
34Ajit Agarkar9542010.80117.39825.887.96-15.0811
35Virat Kohli131653815.00105.10230.507.96-15.502-
36Yo Mahesh111567.5055.561623.138.77-15.635-
37Zaheer Khan1134178.5079.071327.468.50-18.9611
38James Hopes112217120.09149.32739.439.86-19.343-
39Siddharth Chitnis318159.00180.00230.0010.00-21.001-
40Joginder Sharma816168.00145.45829.889.69-21.8841
41Chaminda Vaas521127.00116.67529.008.53-22.00--
42Praveen Kumar1311234*11.20114.291133.278.19-22.072-
43RP Singh142710*6.75112.501529.478.61-22.725-
44Dale Steyn10212.0040.001025.206.63-23.2041
45Sreesanth15-0--1923.268.64-23.262-
46Makhaya Ntini9111111.0061.11734.576.91-23.5712
47Pragyan Ojha13211.0050.001125.827.68-24.823-
48Mohammad Hafeez86416*9.1477.11234.006.80-24.8611
49Siddharth Trivedi1553*5.0041.671330.698.31-25.6931
50Glenn McGrath14444.0080.001229.756.61-25.752-
51Lakshmipathy Balaji9-0--1126.008.67-26.001-
51Ashish Nehra14323.0023.081229.007.76-26.007-
53Ashok Dinda13212.0050.00928.896.67-26.8911
54Vinay Kumar925238.33113.64536.407.91-28.0741
55Shoaib Malik8522413.00110.64242.5010.00-29.507-
56Andre Nel1-0--131.0010.33-31.00--
56Ashley Noffke1999.0090.00140.0010.00-31.00--
58Jacob Oram4181318.00150.00349.679.31-31.673-
59Murali Kartik6301710.00111.11342.338.66-32.3341
60Venugopal Rao112887136.00137.14268.509.79-32.50--
61Mohammad Asif8331.5050.00837.009.25-35.501-
62Ishant Sharma1311411.00100.00747.007.80-36.002-
62David Hussey133197129.00123.17265.0010.00-36.005-
64Vikram Singh13442.00133.331138.188.75-36.181-
65Muttiah Muralitharan15-0--1136.736.97-36.734-
66Anil Kumble101386.5076.47743.437.93-36.934-
67Nuwan Zoysa3111011.00122.22249.509.00-38.501-
68Doddapaneni Kalyankrishna3333.0037.50243.5010.88-40.501-
69Pradeep Sangwan7221.0040.00543.008.96-42.0011
70Abhishek Nayar142064525.75149.28168.009.71-42.254-
71Sanjay Bangar1147177.8395.92454.758.76-46.9222
72Scott Styris81123618.6791.06366.337.37-47.671-
73Balachandra Akhil7462715.33148.39267.007.73-51.673-
74Jacques Kallis111995418.09108.74477.759.06-59.663-
75Dinesh Salunkhe63326*16.50137.50178.009.75-61.502-
76Sunil Joshi4633.0042.86182.008.95-79.00--
77Subramaniam Badrinath1619264*32.00147.69----52
77Dilhara Fernando522-200.001016.008.00-2-
77Gautam Gambhir1453486*41.08140.90----2-
77Salman Butt71937327.57119.88----1-
77Chamara Silva3402320.00153.85--21.00-31
77Srikkanth Anirudha1111.0014.29------
77Cameron White81143116.29111.76--24.00-32
77Ross Taylor41495337.25183.95-----1
77VVS Laxman61555231.00117.42----11
77Younis Khan1333.0042.86----1-
77Pankaj Singh554-62.50--10.75-1-
77Michael Hussey4168116*84.00168.00----2-
77Saurabh Tiwary3261713.00130.00----1-
77Bharat Chipli420106.6771.43----2-
77Herschelle Gibbs91674718.56109.15----51
77Munaf Patel15-0--1430.007.64-21
77Rohan Raje686*-88.89527.408.39-11
77Pinal Shah534198.5097.14----4-
77Tatenda Taibu3311510.33119.23----1-
77Wasim Jaffer61155019.17110.58----31
77Adam Gilchrist1443610933.54137.11----61
77Mark Boucher102255032.14127.12----3-
77Arjun Yadav849169.80125.64----11
77Wriddhiman Saha121595931.80133.61----81
Viewing 1-100 of 163

First1 2 Last