Indian Premier League 2009

Bowling Average Player Statistic / BowlingIndian Premier League 2009

Viewing 1-94 of 94

First1 Last

PlayerMatInnBallsMdnsRunsWktsAveEconSRWPIWp40w3w+4w5wWdNbAcc
1Ajinkya Rahane816-515.005.006.001.004.00------100.00
1Charl Langeveldt1124-1535.003.758.003.003.00-1--1-95.83
3Lee Carseldine516-616.006.006.001.004.00----1-83.33
4Ravichandran Ashwin2124-1326.503.2512.002.002.00------100.00
5Yogesh Nagar1112-20210.0010.006.002.004.00-----191.67
6Amit Singh55105-95910.565.4311.671.802.06121-1198.10
7Scott Styris2248-64512.808.009.602.502.50-1--1-97.92
8Dillon du Preez2242156414.008.0010.502.002.29-1---197.62
9Rajat Bhatia87130-1461014.606.7413.001.431.85221-3-97.69
10Rohit Sharma1612138-1611114.647.0012.550.921.91321-2-98.55
11Munaf Patel111120912411615.066.9213.061.451.841---3695.69
12Farveez Maharoof3360-65416.256.5015.001.331.601---2490.00
13Anil Kumble161635513472116.525.8616.901.311.4272113-99.15
14Shadab Jakati98174-2171316.697.4813.381.631.79222-1-99.43
15Yusuf Abdulla9916812411417.218.6112.001.562.00332-11192.86
16Lasith Malinga131329723121817.336.3016.501.381.4523--26390.24
17Chaminda Vaas2248-71417.758.8812.002.002.00----2291.67
18RP Singh161635814172318.136.9915.571.441.54321-17793.30
19Ashish Nehra131330613461918.216.7816.111.461.49-1--15593.46
20Muttiah Muralitharan131330012611418.645.2221.431.081.1241--4-98.67
21Pragyan Ojha1515321-3481819.336.5017.831.201.3552--6-98.13
22Thilan Thushara2248-60320.007.5016.001.501.50----2-95.83
22Balachandra Akhil6566-80420.007.2716.500.801.451---3-95.45
24Wilkin Mota8554-61320.336.7818.000.601.33-----198.15
25Kamran Khan55106-124620.677.0217.671.201.3621--7192.45
26Amit Mishra111125212941421.007.0018.001.271.3354--3696.43
26Abhishek Nayar13472-84421.007.0018.001.001.3321--5-93.06
28Kevin Pietersen6478-85421.256.5419.501.001.231---2-97.44
29Harbhajan Singh1313264-2561221.335.8222.000.921.09511-4-98.48
30Tirumalasetti Suman12590-108521.607.2018.001.001.33-----198.89
31Dimitri Mascarenhas551161132622.006.8319.331.201.2421----100.00
32Brett Lee551201111522.205.5524.001.001.0021--8589.17
33Andrew Symonds88144-160722.866.6720.570.881.171---3-97.92
34Irfan Pathan141430213901722.947.7517.761.211.3541--12-96.03
35Brad Hodge129120-161723.008.0517.140.781.4021--3-97.50
36Jean-Paul Duminy136105-93423.255.3126.250.670.913---2-98.10
37Sanath Jayasuriya129114-163723.298.5816.290.781.472---5-95.61
38Suresh Raina1410166-164723.435.9323.710.701.014---1-99.40
39Anureet Singh3230-47223.509.4015.001.001.60----4-86.67
40Dwayne Bravo1111199-2591123.557.8118.091.001.3321--11193.97
41Yuvraj Singh149120-142623.677.1020.000.671.2042--1-99.17
41Zaheer Khan66126-142623.676.7621.001.001.1421--5195.24
43Pradeep Sangwan131328013601524.007.7118.671.151.2942--15293.93
44Lakshmipathy Balaji1313224-3161324.318.4617.231.001.39521-5-97.77
45Shane Harwood3360-73324.337.3020.001.001.201---7-88.33
46Johan Botha3372-74324.676.1724.001.001.001---3-95.83
47Dirk Nannes1313297-3721524.807.5219.801.151.2152--23-92.26
48Yo Mahesh1112-25125.0012.5012.001.002.00----1-91.67
49Ravindra Jadeja1310140-151625.176.4723.330.601.0341--4-97.14
50Albie Morkel121224013281325.238.2018.461.081.302---4596.25
51Siddharth Trivedi77120-152625.337.6020.000.861.201---2197.50
52Piyush Chawla141426913081225.676.8722.420.861.074---4-98.51
53Daniel Vettori77139-181725.867.8119.861.001.2131--2-98.56
54Shane Warne1313300-3651426.077.3021.431.081.1251--13-95.67
55Ramesh Powar98126-132526.406.2925.200.630.953---6-95.24
56Jacob Oram11793-133526.608.5818.600.711.291----198.92
57Ishant Sharma1111258-2971127.006.9123.451.001.024---10295.35
57Graham Napier1124-27127.006.7524.001.001.00------100.00
59Sudeep Tyagi88114-136527.207.1622.800.631.054---3196.49
60Roelof van der Merwe1010204-248927.567.2922.670.901.061---5-97.55
61Joginder Sharma4442-57228.508.1421.000.501.14----1-97.62
61Chetanya Nanda3348-57228.507.1324.000.671.001---2-95.83
63Vinay Kumar1111194-271930.118.3821.560.821.113---5-97.42
64Praveen Kumar131329813941330.317.9322.921.001.0551--13195.30
65Shoaib Ahmed87102-152530.408.9420.400.711.183---1-99.02
66Venugopal Rao16690-122430.508.1322.500.671.072---2-97.78
67Fidel Edwards661401154530.806.6028.000.830.862---9192.86
68Dale Steyn3354-62231.006.8927.000.670.891---5-90.74
69Sreesanth77138-192632.008.3523.000.861.042---4394.93
70Pankaj Singh3342-65232.509.2921.000.671.141---3-92.86
71Laxmi Shukla10584-100333.337.1428.000.600.8631--4-95.24
72Aavishkar Salvi55102-134433.507.8825.500.800.942---4-96.08
73Sourav Sarkar2225-34134.008.1625.000.500.961-----100.00
74Manpreet Gony77102-172534.4010.1220.400.711.181---4195.10
75Yusuf Pathan1311210-243734.716.9430.000.640.8061--11-94.76
76Jesse Ryder55102-115338.336.7634.000.600.713---2-98.04
76Ryan Harris881862230638.337.4231.000.750.7751--5196.77
78Ajantha Mendis4496-117339.007.3132.000.750.752---1197.92
79Tyron Henderson2236-40140.006.6736.000.500.671-----100.00
80Dhawal Kulkarni88156-206541.207.9231.200.630.772---4-97.44
81KP Appanna5572-87243.507.2536.000.400.672-----100.00
82Ajit Agarkar1111186-284647.339.1631.000.550.774---13-93.01
83Ashok Dinda98144-193448.258.0436.000.500.674---6-95.83
84Sourav Ganguly13672-97248.508.0836.000.330.672---1-98.61
85Vikramjeet Malik5572-98249.008.1736.000.400.672---1197.22
86Murali Kartik1010204-201450.255.9151.000.400.476---6-97.06
87Andrew Flintoff3366-105252.509.5533.000.670.731-----100.00
88Moises Henriques4473-107253.508.7936.500.500.661---3-95.89
89Jacques Kallis15142761353658.837.6746.000.430.528---11295.29
90Harmeet Singh77137-192364.008.4145.670.430.534---5-96.35
91Rohan Raje4441-72172.0010.5441.000.250.591---1-97.56
92Vikram Singh5454-82182.009.1154.000.250.442-----100.00
93Dwayne Smith8884-1241124.008.8684.000.130.293---1-98.81
94Chris Gayle77113-1441144.007.65113.000.140.214---6-94.69
Viewing 1-94 of 94

First1 Last