Indian Premier League 2009

Most Accurate Player Statistic / BowlingIndian Premier League 2009

Viewing 1-100 of 112

First1 2 Last

PlayerMatInnBallsMdnsRunsWktsAveEconSRWPIWp40w3w+4w5wWdNbAcc
1Abhishek Raut942403600.009.000.000.000.000000--100.00
1Andrew McDonald111802200.007.330.000.000.001000--100.00
1Manoj Tiwary21601100.0011.000.000.000.000000--100.00
1Sourav Sarkar2225034134.008.1625.000.500.961000--100.00
1Ravi Bopara5280500.003.750.000.000.000000--100.00
1Graham Napier1124027127.006.7524.001.001.000000--100.00
1Ravichandran Ashwin212401326.503.2512.002.002.000000--100.00
1Dimitri Mascarenhas551161132622.006.8319.331.201.242100--100.00
1Vikram Singh5454082182.009.1154.000.250.442000--100.00
1Rahil Shaikh11601100.0011.000.000.000.000000--100.00
1Tillakaratne Dilshan1489609800.006.130.000.000.004000--100.00
1Andrew Flintoff33660105252.509.5533.000.670.731000--100.00
1Ranadeb Bose111202400.0012.000.000.000.001000--100.00
1Tyron Henderson2236040140.006.6736.000.500.671000--100.00
1KP Appanna5572087243.507.2536.000.400.672000--100.00
1Ajinkya Rahane8160515.005.006.001.004.000000--100.00
17Shadab Jakati9817402171316.697.4813.381.631.7922201-99.43
18Suresh Raina14101660164723.435.9323.710.701.0140001-99.40
19Yuvraj Singh1491200142623.677.1020.000.671.2042001-99.17
20Anil Kumble161635513472116.525.8616.901.311.4272113-99.15
21Shoaib Ahmed871020152530.408.9420.400.711.1830001-99.02
22Jacob Oram117930133526.608.5818.600.711.291000-198.92
23Tirumalasetti Suman125900108521.607.2018.001.001.330000-198.89
24Dwayne Smith888401241124.008.8684.000.130.2930001-98.81
25Muttiah Muralitharan131330012611418.645.2221.431.081.1241004-98.67
26Sourav Ganguly13672097248.508.0836.000.330.6720001-98.61
27Daniel Vettori771390181725.867.8119.861.001.2131002-98.56
28Rohit Sharma161213801611114.647.0012.550.921.9132102-98.55
29Piyush Chawla141426913081225.676.8722.420.861.0740004-98.51
30Harbhajan Singh131326402561221.335.8222.000.921.0951104-98.48
31Wilkin Mota8554061320.336.7818.000.601.330000-198.15
32Pragyan Ojha151532103481819.336.5017.831.201.3552006-98.13
33Amit Singh55105095910.565.4311.671.802.0612101198.10
33Jean-Paul Duminy136105093423.255.3126.250.670.9130002-98.10
35Jesse Ryder551020115338.336.7634.000.600.7130002-98.04
36Scott Styris2248064512.808.009.602.502.5001001-97.92
36Karan Goel944806100.007.630.000.000.0030001-97.92
36Ajantha Mendis44960117339.007.3132.000.750.7520001197.92
36Andrew Symonds881440160722.866.6720.570.881.1710003-97.92
40Venugopal Rao166900122430.508.1322.500.671.0720002-97.78
41Lakshmipathy Balaji131322403161324.318.4617.231.001.3952105-97.77
42Rajat Bhatia8713001461014.606.7413.001.431.8522103-97.69
43Joginder Sharma4442057228.508.1421.000.501.1400001-97.62
43Dillon du Preez2242156414.008.0010.502.002.290100-197.62
45Rohan Raje4441072172.0010.5441.000.250.5910001-97.56
46Roelof van der Merwe10102040248927.567.2922.670.901.0610005-97.55
47Brad Hodge1291200161723.008.0517.140.781.4021003-97.50
47Siddharth Trivedi771200152625.337.6020.000.861.2010002197.50
49Kevin Pietersen6478085421.256.5419.501.001.2310002-97.44
49Dhawal Kulkarni881560206541.207.9231.200.630.7720004-97.44
51Vinay Kumar11111940271930.118.3821.560.821.1130005-97.42
52Sachin Tendulkar1343605800.009.670.000.000.0020001-97.22
52Vikramjeet Malik5572098249.008.1736.000.400.6720001197.22
54Ravindra Jadeja13101400151625.176.4723.330.601.0341004-97.14
55Murali Kartik10102040201450.255.9151.000.400.4760006-97.06
56Ryan Harris881862230638.337.4231.000.750.7751005196.77
57Sudeep Tyagi881140136527.207.1622.800.631.0540003196.49
58Amit Mishra111125212941421.007.0018.001.271.3354003696.43
59Harmeet Singh771370192364.008.4145.670.430.5340005-96.35
60Albie Morkel121224013281325.238.2018.461.081.3020004596.25
61Aavishkar Salvi551020134433.507.8825.500.800.9420004-96.08
62Irfan Pathan141430213901722.947.7517.761.211.35410012-96.03
63Moises Henriques44730107253.508.7936.500.500.6610003-95.89
64Chetanya Nanda3348057228.507.1324.000.671.0010002-95.83
64Johan Botha3372074324.676.1724.001.001.0010003-95.83
64Charl Langeveldt112401535.003.758.003.003.0001001-95.83
64David Hussey432403400.008.500.000.000.0010001-95.83
64Ashok Dinda981440193448.258.0436.000.500.6740006-95.83
64Thilan Thushara2248060320.007.5016.001.501.5000002-95.83
70Munaf Patel111120912411615.066.9213.061.451.8410003695.69
71Shane Warne131330003651426.077.3021.431.081.12510013-95.67
72Sanath Jayasuriya1291140163723.298.5816.290.781.4720005-95.61
73Balachandra Akhil6566080420.007.2716.500.801.4510003-95.45
74Ishant Sharma111125802971127.006.9123.451.001.02400010295.35
75Praveen Kumar131329813941330.317.9322.921.001.05510013195.30
76Jacques Kallis15142761353658.837.6746.000.430.52800011295.29
77Laxmi Shukla95840100333.337.1428.000.600.8631004-95.24
77Zaheer Khan661260142623.676.7621.001.001.1421005195.24
77Morne Morkel224204000.005.710.000.000.0020002-95.24
77Ramesh Powar981260132526.406.2925.200.630.9530006-95.24
81Manpreet Gony771020172534.4010.1220.400.711.1810004195.10
82Sreesanth771380192632.008.3523.000.861.0420004394.93
83Yusuf Pathan13112100243734.716.9430.000.640.80610011-94.76
84Chris Gayle7711301441144.007.65113.000.140.2140006-94.69
85Jaskaran Singh211803200.0010.670.000.000.0010001-94.44
86Dwayne Bravo111119902591123.557.8118.091.001.33210011193.97
87Pradeep Sangwan131328013601524.007.7118.671.151.29420015293.93
88Ashish Nehra131330613461918.216.7816.111.461.49010015593.46
89RP Singh161635814172318.136.9915.571.441.54321017793.30
90Abhishek Nayar13472084421.007.0018.001.001.3321005-93.06
91Ajit Agarkar11111860284647.339.1631.000.550.77400013-93.01
92Angelo Mathews111403100.0013.290.000.000.0010001-92.86
92Pankaj Singh3342065232.509.2921.000.671.1410003-92.86
92Fidel Edwards661401154530.806.6028.000.830.8620009192.86
92Yusuf Abdulla9916812411417.218.6112.001.562.00332011192.86
96Kamran Khan551060124620.677.0217.671.201.3621007192.45
97Dirk Nannes131329703721524.807.5219.801.151.21520023-92.26
98Virat Kohli1633604600.007.670.000.000.0020003-91.67
98Yogesh Nagar1112020210.0010.006.002.004.000000-191.67
98Yo Mahesh1112025125.0012.5012.001.002.0000001-91.67
Viewing 1-100 of 112

First1 2 Last