Indian Premier League 2009

Average Difference Player Statistic / All-roundIndian Premier League 2009

Viewing 1-100 of 165

First1 2 Last

PlayerMatRunsHSAveSRWktsAveEconAve DiffCtRO
1Ajinkya Rahane81446224.00117.0715.005.0019.001-
2Jean-Paul Duminy133726241.33114.46423.255.3118.0841
3Brad Hodge123657340.56117.74723.008.0517.5621
4Lee Carseldine5813920.25119.1216.006.0014.254-
5Rohit Sharma1636252*27.85114.921114.647.0013.2141
6Andrew Symonds824960*35.57150.00722.866.6712.711-
7Chaminda Vaas2302030.00142.86417.758.8812.25--
8Yogesh Nagar1202020.00100.00210.0010.0010.001-
9Suresh Raina144349831.00140.91723.435.937.5771
10Farveez Maharoof3211821.00100.00416.256.504.75--
11Yuvraj Singh143405828.33115.65623.677.104.676-
12Dwayne Bravo112187027.25107.391123.557.813.7073
13Shadab Jakati9201320.00133.331316.697.483.313-
14Tirumalasetti Suman122374123.70124.74521.607.202.1022
15Ravindra Jadeja132954226.82110.90625.176.471.6541
16Ravichandran Ashwin2888.0053.3326.503.251.502-
17Scott Styris2141414.00175.00512.808.001.20--
18Abhishek Nayar131933521.44126.97421.007.000.444-
19Anil Kumble1616716.0084.212116.525.86-0.523-
20Albie Morkel12972124.25138.571325.238.20-0.9811
21Johan Botha34737*23.50117.50324.676.17-1.17-1
22Irfan Pathan141963919.60124.051722.947.75-3.344-
23Ramesh Powar9231023.00104.55526.406.29-3.403-
24Dillon du Preez2101010.0076.92414.008.00-4.00--
25Munaf Patel11332311.00126.921615.066.92-4.064-
26Sanath Jayasuriya122215218.42115.10723.298.58-4.872-
27Kevin Pietersen6933715.50109.41421.256.54-5.753-
28Brett Lee52814*14.0082.35522.205.55-8.201-
29Joginder Sharma42016*20.00111.11228.508.14-8.50--
30Daniel Vettori7342917.00106.25725.867.81-8.8641
31Amit Singh5111.0033.33910.565.43-9.56--
32Harbhajan Singh13842010.50158.491221.335.82-10.8331
33Balachandra Akhil61798.50113.33420.007.27-11.50-1
34Jacob Oram11884114.6794.62526.608.58-11.9351
35Graham Napier1151515.0093.75127.006.75-12.00--
36Dimitri Mascarenhas539279.75100.00622.006.83-12.251-
37Roelof van der Merwe101223515.25124.49927.567.29-12.3141
38Amit Mishra1126138.67130.001421.007.00-12.3321
39Shane Warne131083413.5093.101426.077.30-12.5761
40Rajat Bhatia8841.6044.441014.606.74-13.004-
41Ajit Agarkar11663933.00115.79647.339.16-14.33-1
41Wilkin Mota830126.0062.50320.336.78-14.333-
43Yusuf Pathan132436220.25132.79734.716.94-14.4621
44Muttiah Muralitharan13844.00100.001418.645.22-14.6442
45Zaheer Khan6848.0072.73623.676.76-15.672-
46RP Singh16842.0047.062318.136.99-16.137-
47Laxmi Shukla10834816.6097.65333.337.14-16.7324
48Praveen Kumar13651413.00141.301330.317.93-17.3111
49Ryan Harris821921.00116.67638.337.42-17.335-
49Lasith Malinga13-0--1817.336.30-17.3321
51Thilan Thushara221*2.0028.57320.007.50-18.001-
51Pradeep Sangwan13656.0060.001524.007.71-18.0031
53Ishant Sharma111698.00123.081127.006.91-19.001-
53Pragyan Ojha15110.3314.291819.336.50-19.002-
55Kamran Khan5331.5060.00620.677.02-19.1741
56Venugopal Rao161243211.27108.77430.508.13-19.237-
57Piyush Chawla143186.2086.111225.676.87-19.476-
58Vinay Kumar114712*9.40106.82930.118.38-20.7131
59Siddharth Trivedi7964.5050.00625.337.60-20.832-
60Andrew Flintoff3622431.00116.98252.509.55-21.504-
61Lakshmipathy Balaji13421.3340.001324.318.46-22.9731
62Anureet Singh3-0--223.509.40-23.50--
63Fidel Edwards6434.0080.00530.806.60-26.80--
64Jesse Ryder5563211.20114.29338.336.76-27.132-
65Sudeep Tyagi8-0--527.207.16-27.201-
66Manpreet Gony71376.50185.71534.4010.12-27.902-
67Chetanya Nanda3-0--228.507.13-28.50--
68Shoaib Ahmed8110.5016.67530.408.94-29.904-
69Dale Steyn3-0*--231.006.89-31.002-
70Jacques Kallis153616927.77108.73658.837.67-31.065-
71Sourav Ganguly131894617.1891.30248.508.08-31.323-
72Pankaj Singh3111.0050.00232.509.29-31.501-
73Moises Henriques4383019.0095.00253.508.79-34.503-
73Tyron Henderson211115.5068.75140.006.67-34.50--
75Dhawal Kulkarni8974.5052.94541.207.92-36.701-
76Ajantha Mendis4-0--339.007.31-39.002-
77Ashok Dinda9221.0066.67448.258.04-47.2511
78Rohan Raje4121112.00133.33172.0010.54-60.002-
79Dwayne Smith82154926.88162.881124.008.86-97.136-
80Chris Gayle71714428.50119.581144.007.65-115.505-
81Morne Morkel2888.00100.00--5.71-11
81Shikhar Dhawan5402210.0088.89----2-
81Sourav Sarkar2---134.008.16---
81Sachin Tendulkar1336468*33.09120.13--9.67-61
81Mashrafe Mortaza122*-100.00--14.50--1
81Yashpal Singh8472011.7571.21----3-
81Ross Taylor112808131.11134.62--13.00-3-
81Ravi Bopara51388427.60115.97--3.75-1-
81Morne van Wyk516774*55.67126.52----7-
81Aavishkar Salvi5---433.507.88-1-
81Mahela Jayawardene102195236.50132.73----8-
81Parthiv Patel91423615.78112.70----3-
81Charl Langeveldt1---35.003.75---
81Swapnil Asnodkar8984412.25105.38----1-
81Paul Valthaty2653.0050.00------
81Robin Uthappa151756615.91102.94----7-
81Virat Kohli162465022.36112.33--7.67-92
81Vikramjeet Malik5---249.008.17-1-
81Adam Gilchrist164958530.94152.31----105
81Luke Ronchi1-0------1-
Viewing 1-100 of 165

First1 2 Last