Indian Premier League 2009

Average Difference Player Statistic / All-roundIndian Premier League 2009

Viewing 1-100 of 165

First1 2 Last

PlayerMatRunsHSAveSRWktsAveEconAve DiffCtRO
1Ajinkya Rahane81446224.00117.0715.005.0019.001-
2Jean-Paul Duminy133726241.33114.46423.255.2218.0841
3Brad Hodge123657340.56117.74723.007.8517.5621
4Lee Carseldine5813920.25119.1216.005.1414.254-
5Rohit Sharma1636252*27.85114.921114.646.9013.2141
6Andrew Symonds824960*35.57150.00722.866.5312.711-
7Chaminda Vaas2302030.00142.86417.758.1912.25--
8Yogesh Nagar1202020.00100.00210.009.2310.001-
9Suresh Raina144349831.00140.91723.435.897.5771
10Farveez Maharoof3211821.00100.00416.255.914.75--
11Yuvraj Singh143405828.33115.65623.677.044.676-
12Dwayne Bravo112187027.25107.391123.557.363.7073
13Shadab Jakati9201320.00133.331316.697.443.313-
14Tirumalasetti Suman122374123.70124.74521.607.122.1022
15Ravindra Jadeja132954226.82110.90625.176.291.6541
16Ravichandran Ashwin2888.0053.3326.503.251.502-
17Scott Styris2141414.00175.00512.807.841.20--
18Abhishek Nayar131933521.44126.97421.006.550.444-
19Anil Kumble1616716.0084.212116.525.82-0.523-
20Albie Morkel12972124.25138.571325.237.90-0.9811
21Johan Botha34737*23.50117.50324.675.92-1.17-1
22Irfan Pathan141963919.60124.051722.947.45-3.344-
23Ramesh Powar9231023.00104.55526.406.00-3.403-
24Dillon du Preez2101010.0076.92414.007.81-4.00--
25Munaf Patel11332311.00126.921615.066.63-4.064-
26Sanath Jayasuriya122215218.42115.10723.298.22-4.872-
27Kevin Pietersen6933715.50109.41421.256.38-5.753-
28Brett Lee52814*14.0082.35522.205.01-8.201-
29Joginder Sharma42016*20.00111.11228.507.95-8.50--
30Daniel Vettori7342917.00106.25725.867.70-8.8641
31Amit Singh5111.0033.33910.565.33-9.56--
32Harbhajan Singh13842010.50158.491221.335.73-10.8331
33Balachandra Akhil61798.50113.33420.006.96-11.50-1
34Jacob Oram11884114.6794.62526.608.49-11.9351
35Graham Napier1151515.0093.75127.006.75-12.00--
36Dimitri Mascarenhas539279.75100.00622.006.83-12.251-
37Roelof van der Merwe101223515.25124.49927.567.12-12.3141
38Amit Mishra1126138.67130.001421.006.76-12.3321
39Shane Warne131083413.5093.101426.077.00-12.5761
40Rajat Bhatia8841.6044.441014.606.59-13.004-
41Wilkin Mota830126.0062.50320.336.65-14.333-
41Ajit Agarkar11663933.00115.79647.338.56-14.33-1
43Yusuf Pathan132436220.25132.79734.716.60-14.4621
44Muttiah Muralitharan13844.00100.001418.645.15-14.6442
45Zaheer Khan6848.0072.73623.676.45-15.672-
46RP Singh16842.0047.062318.136.55-16.137-
47Laxmi Shukla10834816.6097.65333.336.82-16.7324
48Praveen Kumar13651413.00141.301330.317.58-17.3111
49Ryan Harris821921.00116.67638.337.19-17.335-
49Lasith Malinga13-0--1817.335.74-17.3321
51Thilan Thushara221*2.0028.57320.007.20-18.001-
51Pradeep Sangwan13656.0060.001524.007.27-18.0031
53Ishant Sharma111698.00123.081127.006.60-19.001-
53Pragyan Ojha15110.3314.291819.336.39-19.002-
55Kamran Khan5331.5060.00620.676.53-19.1741
56Venugopal Rao161243211.27108.77430.507.96-19.237-
57Piyush Chawla143186.2086.111225.676.77-19.476-
58Vinay Kumar114712*9.40106.82930.118.17-20.7131
59Siddharth Trivedi7964.5050.00625.337.41-20.832-
60Andrew Flintoff3622431.00116.98252.509.55-21.504-
61Lakshmipathy Balaji13421.3340.001324.318.28-22.9731
62Anureet Singh3-0--223.508.29-23.50--
63Fidel Edwards6434.0080.00530.806.16-26.80--
64Jesse Ryder5563211.20114.29338.336.63-27.132-
65Sudeep Tyagi8-0--527.206.92-27.201-
66Manpreet Gony71376.50185.71534.409.64-27.902-
67Chetanya Nanda3-0--228.506.84-28.50--
68Shoaib Ahmed8110.5016.67530.408.85-29.904-
69Dale Steyn3-0*--231.006.31-31.002-
70Jacques Kallis153616927.77108.73658.837.33-31.065-
71Sourav Ganguly131894617.1891.30248.507.97-31.323-
72Pankaj Singh3111.0050.00232.508.67-31.501-
73Tyron Henderson211115.5068.75140.006.67-34.50--
73Moises Henriques4383019.0095.00253.508.45-34.503-
75Dhawal Kulkarni8974.5052.94541.207.73-36.701-
76Ajantha Mendis4-0--339.007.16-39.002-
77Ashok Dinda9221.0066.67448.257.72-47.2511
78Rohan Raje4121112.00133.33172.0010.29-60.002-
79Dwayne Smith82154926.88162.881124.008.75-97.136-
80Chris Gayle71714428.50119.581144.007.26-115.505-
81Azhar Bilakhia66722*16.7582.72------
81Yo Mahesh1---125.0011.54---
81Shreevats Goswami2534326.5088.33----1-
81Tanmay Srivastava2-0*--------
81Taruwar Kohli311*1.0025.00----1-
81VVS Laxman519103.8057.58----1-
81Herschelle Gibbs1437169*33.73112.08----113
81Luke Pomersbach4412610.2583.67----1-
81Sanjay Bangar1222.0022.22------
81Mahesh Rawat5168*-84.21----61
81Mark Boucher121504830.00129.31----71
81Gautam Gambhir1528671*22.00102.88----2-
81Virender Sehwag1119850*19.80143.48--21.43-31
81Kumar Sangakkara143326030.18102.47----62
81Murali Vijay4603115.0089.55----2-
81Aakash Chopra2111111.0057.89-----1
81George Bailey3453022.50115.38------
81Dwaraka Ravi Teja9652721.6792.86----42
81Shoaib Shaikh2666.0085.71----2-
81Karn Sharma1111.0033.33----11
Viewing 1-100 of 165

First1 2 Last