Indian Premier League 2009

Economy Rate Player Statistic / BowlingIndian Premier League 2009

Viewing 1-100 of 112

First1 2 Last

PlayerMatInnBallsMdnsRunsWktsAveEconSRWPIWp40w3w+4w5wWdNbAcc
1Ravichandran Ashwin212401326.503.2512.002.002.000000--100.00
2Ravi Bopara5280500.003.750.000.000.000000--100.00
2Charl Langeveldt112401535.003.758.003.003.0001001-95.83
4Ajinkya Rahane8160515.005.006.001.004.000000--100.00
5Muttiah Muralitharan131330012611418.645.2221.431.081.1241004-98.67
6Jean-Paul Duminy136105093423.255.3126.250.670.9130002-98.10
7Amit Singh55105095910.565.4311.671.802.0612101198.10
8Brett Lee551201111522.205.5524.001.001.0021008589.17
9Morne Morkel224204000.005.710.000.000.0020002-95.24
10Harbhajan Singh131326402561221.335.8222.000.921.0951104-98.48
11Anil Kumble161635513472116.525.8616.901.311.4272113-99.15
12Murali Kartik10102040201450.255.9151.000.400.4760006-97.06
13Suresh Raina14101660164723.435.9323.710.701.0140001-99.40
14Lee Carseldine5160616.006.006.001.004.0000001-83.33
15Tillakaratne Dilshan1489609800.006.130.000.000.004000--100.00
16Johan Botha3372074324.676.1724.001.001.0010003-95.83
17Ramesh Powar981260132526.406.2925.200.630.9530006-95.24
18Lasith Malinga131329723121817.336.3016.501.381.45230026390.24
19Ravindra Jadeja13101400151625.176.4723.330.601.0341004-97.14
20Farveez Maharoof3360065416.256.5015.001.331.6010002490.00
20Pragyan Ojha151532103481819.336.5017.831.201.3552006-98.13
22Kevin Pietersen6478085421.256.5419.501.001.2310002-97.44
23Fidel Edwards661401154530.806.6028.000.830.8620009192.86
24Andrew Symonds881440160722.866.6720.570.881.1710003-97.92
24Tyron Henderson2236040140.006.6736.000.500.671000--100.00
26Rajat Bhatia8713001461014.606.7413.001.431.8522103-97.69
27Graham Napier1124027127.006.7524.001.001.000000--100.00
28Zaheer Khan661260142623.676.7621.001.001.1421005195.24
28Jesse Ryder551020115338.336.7634.000.600.7130002-98.04
30Wilkin Mota8554061320.336.7818.000.601.330000-198.15
30Ashish Nehra131330613461918.216.7816.111.461.49010015593.46
32Dimitri Mascarenhas551161132622.006.8319.331.201.242100--100.00
33Piyush Chawla141426913081225.676.8722.420.861.0740004-98.51
34Dale Steyn3354062231.006.8927.000.670.8910005-90.74
35Ishant Sharma111125802971127.006.9123.451.001.02400010295.35
36Munaf Patel111120912411615.066.9213.061.451.8410003695.69
37Yusuf Pathan13112100243734.716.9430.000.640.80610011-94.76
38RP Singh161635814172318.136.9915.571.441.54321017793.30
39Rohit Sharma161213801611114.647.0012.550.921.9132102-98.55
39Amit Mishra111125212941421.007.0018.001.271.3354003696.43
39Abhishek Nayar13472084421.007.0018.001.001.3321005-93.06
42Kamran Khan551060124620.677.0217.671.201.3621007192.45
43Yuvraj Singh1491200142623.677.1020.000.671.2042001-99.17
44Chetanya Nanda3348057228.507.1324.000.671.0010002-95.83
45Laxmi Shukla95840100333.337.1428.000.600.8631004-95.24
46Sudeep Tyagi881140136527.207.1622.800.631.0540003196.49
47Tirumalasetti Suman125900108521.607.2018.001.001.330000-198.89
48KP Appanna5572087243.507.2536.000.400.672000--100.00
49Balachandra Akhil6566080420.007.2716.500.801.4510003-95.45
50Roelof van der Merwe10102040248927.567.2922.670.901.0610005-97.55
51Shane Harwood3360073324.337.3020.001.001.2010007-88.33
51Shane Warne131330003651426.077.3021.431.081.12510013-95.67
53Ajantha Mendis44960117339.007.3132.000.750.7520001197.92
54Andrew McDonald111802200.007.330.000.000.001000--100.00
55Ryan Harris881862230638.337.4231.000.750.7751005196.77
56Shadab Jakati9817402171316.697.4813.381.631.7922201-99.43
57Thilan Thushara2248060320.007.5016.001.501.5000002-95.83
58Dirk Nannes131329703721524.807.5219.801.151.21520023-92.26
59Siddharth Trivedi771200152625.337.6020.000.861.2010002197.50
60Karan Goel944806100.007.630.000.000.0030001-97.92
61Chris Gayle7711301441144.007.65113.000.140.2140006-94.69
62Virat Kohli1633604600.007.670.000.000.0020003-91.67
62Jacques Kallis15142761353658.837.6746.000.430.52800011295.29
64Pradeep Sangwan131328013601524.007.7118.671.151.29420015293.93
65Irfan Pathan141430213901722.947.7517.761.211.35410012-96.03
66Dwayne Bravo111119902591123.557.8118.091.001.33210011193.97
66Daniel Vettori771390181725.867.8119.861.001.2131002-98.56
68Aavishkar Salvi551020134433.507.8825.500.800.9420004-96.08
69Dhawal Kulkarni881560206541.207.9231.200.630.7720004-97.44
70Praveen Kumar131329813941330.317.9322.921.001.05510013195.30
71Scott Styris2248064512.808.009.602.502.5001001-97.92
71Dillon du Preez2242156414.008.0010.502.002.290100-197.62
73Ashok Dinda981440193448.258.0436.000.500.6740006-95.83
74Brad Hodge1291200161723.008.0517.140.781.4021003-97.50
75Sourav Ganguly13672097248.508.0836.000.330.6720001-98.61
76Venugopal Rao166900122430.508.1322.500.671.0720002-97.78
77Joginder Sharma4442057228.508.1421.000.501.1400001-97.62
78Sourav Sarkar2225034134.008.1625.000.500.961000--100.00
79Vikramjeet Malik5572098249.008.1736.000.400.6720001197.22
80Albie Morkel121224013281325.238.2018.461.081.3020004596.25
81Sreesanth771380192632.008.3523.000.861.0420004394.93
82Vinay Kumar11111940271930.118.3821.560.821.1130005-97.42
83Harmeet Singh771370192364.008.4145.670.430.5340005-96.35
84Lakshmipathy Balaji131322403161324.318.4617.231.001.3952105-97.77
85David Hussey432403400.008.500.000.000.0010001-95.83
86Sanath Jayasuriya1291140163723.298.5816.290.781.4720005-95.61
86Jacob Oram117930133526.608.5818.600.711.291000-198.92
88Yusuf Abdulla9916812411417.218.6112.001.562.00332011192.86
89Moises Henriques44730107253.508.7936.500.500.6610003-95.89
90Dwayne Smith888401241124.008.8684.000.130.2930001-98.81
91Chaminda Vaas2248071417.758.8812.002.002.0000002291.67
92Shoaib Ahmed871020152530.408.9420.400.711.1830001-99.02
93Abhishek Raut942403600.009.000.000.000.000000--100.00
94Vikram Singh5454082182.009.1154.000.250.442000--100.00
95Ajit Agarkar11111860284647.339.1631.000.550.77400013-93.01
96Pankaj Singh3342065232.509.2921.000.671.1410003-92.86
97Anureet Singh3230047223.509.4015.001.001.6000004-86.67
98Andrew Flintoff33660105252.509.5533.000.670.731000--100.00
99Sachin Tendulkar1343605800.009.670.000.000.0020001-97.22
100Yogesh Nagar1112020210.0010.006.002.004.000000-191.67
Viewing 1-100 of 112

First1 2 Last