Indian Premier League 2007-08

0 Wicket Hauls Player Statistic / BowlingIndian Premier League 2007-08

Viewing 1-81 of 81

First1 Last

PlayerMatInnBallsMdnsRunsWktsAveEconSRWPIWp40w3w+4w5wWdNbAcc
1Munaf Patel151533014201430.007.6423.570.931.0271--5198.18
1Glenn McGrath141432423571229.756.6127.000.860.89711-4198.46
1Jacques Kallis1111206-311477.759.0651.500.360.477---5-97.57
4Siddharth Trivedi1515288-3991330.698.3122.150.871.086---11195.83
4Ashish Nehra1414269-3481229.007.7622.420.861.0762--10195.91
4Muttiah Muralitharan1515348-4041136.736.9731.640.730.766---20193.97
4Shaun Pollock131327613011127.366.5425.090.850.9661--4-98.55
4Ashok Dinda1312234-260928.896.6726.000.750.9261--10195.30
4Yusuf Pathan1613169-230828.758.1721.130.621.1461--1-99.41
4Ishant Sharma13132531329747.007.8036.140.540.666---9494.86
4Anil Kumble1010230-304743.437.9332.860.700.7361--6-97.39
4Makhaya Ntini992102242734.576.9130.000.780.80611-1298.57
13RP Singh141430814421529.478.6120.531.071.1752--16194.48
13Vikram Singh1313288-4201138.188.7526.180.850.9251--5397.22
13Praveen Kumar131326813661133.278.1924.360.850.9951--7-97.39
13James Hopes1111168-276739.439.8624.000.641.005---3-98.21
13Vinay Kumar98138-182536.407.9127.600.630.8751--1297.83
13Sanath Jayasuriya1481261159439.757.5731.500.500.7651--1-99.21
13Scott Styris88162-199366.337.3754.000.380.445---5-96.91
20Sohail Tanvir1111247-2662212.096.4611.232.002.14451117192.71
20Shane Warne151531214041921.267.7716.421.271.4642--7-97.76
20Piyush Chawla1515281-3891722.888.3116.531.131.4543--5-98.22
20Manpreet Gony161636034431726.067.3821.181.061.1341--9296.94
20Shane Watson1515325-3831722.537.0719.121.131.2641--14594.15
20Irfan Pathan141431823501523.336.6021.201.071.134---18-94.34
20Lakshmipathy Balaji99198-2861126.008.6718.001.221.3341-17-96.46
20Pragyan Ojha1312222-2841125.827.6820.180.921.194---14-93.69
20Dale Steyn1010228-2521025.206.6322.801.001.0541--17291.67
20Shahid Afridi1010180-225925.007.5020.000.901.2041--4197.22
20Paidikalva Vijaykumar99152-199449.757.8638.000.440.634---5295.39
20Sanjay Bangar119150-219454.758.7637.500.440.644---3-98.00
20Murali Kartik6588-127342.338.6629.330.600.8241--1-98.86
20Balachandra Akhil76104-134267.007.7352.000.330.464---1-99.04
20Pankaj Singh5572-129--10.75---4---3194.44
35Sreesanth1515307-4421923.268.6416.161.271.4931--21491.86
35Albie Morkel1313288-3991723.478.3116.941.311.42311-17592.36
35Yo Mahesh1111253-3701623.138.7715.811.451.52321-6794.86
35Zaheer Khan1111252-3571327.468.5019.381.181.2431--6-97.62
35Dwayne Bravo9917012321121.098.1915.451.221.5531--10-94.12
35Dhawal Kulkarni1010177-2361121.458.0016.091.101.4931--12490.96
35Ajit Agarkar99156-207825.887.9619.500.891.2331--11192.31
35Pradeep Sangwan77144-215543.008.9628.800.710.833---10192.36
35Rohan Raje6698-137527.408.3919.600.831.223---3195.92
35Jacob Oram4496-149349.679.3132.000.750.7531--4-95.83
35Venugopal Rao11784-137268.509.7942.000.290.573---4-95.24
35Andrew Symonds4341-101--14.78---3---2192.68
47Mohammad Asif88192-296837.009.2524.001.001.002---6196.35
47Rajat Bhatia99132-183630.508.3222.000.671.092---2-98.48
47Sourav Ganguly137120-128621.336.4020.000.861.202---1-99.17
47Laxmi Shukla13972-124620.6710.3312.000.672.0021--4291.67
47Dwayne Smith4466-83516.607.5513.201.251.8221--3-95.45
47Virender Sehwag14766-133344.3312.0922.000.431.092---1-98.48
47Ramesh Powar5572-91330.337.5824.000.601.002---5-93.06
47David Hussey13578-130265.0010.0039.000.400.622---1-98.72
47Sunil Joshi4455-82182.008.9555.000.250.442-----100.00
56Farveez Maharoof1010216-2491516.606.9214.401.501.6711--10-95.37
56Umar Gul6613511841215.338.1811.252.002.13121-12686.67
56Amit Mishra66120-1381112.556.9010.911.832.2011-13196.67
56Joginder Sharma87148-239829.889.6918.501.141.301---5593.24
56Palani Amarnath66132-236733.7110.7318.861.171.271-----100.00
56Chaminda Vaas55102-145529.008.5320.401.001.181---1-99.02
56Harbhajan Singh3360-82516.408.2012.001.672.0011--2-96.67
56Shoaib Akhtar3342-54510.807.718.401.672.86111-4-90.48
56Gagandeep Singh4484-141347.0010.0728.000.750.861-----100.00
56Yuvraj Singh15654-83327.679.2218.000.501.331---2-96.30
56Doddapaneni Kalyankrishna3348-87243.5010.8824.000.671.001---2-95.83
56Nuwan Zoysa3366-99249.509.0033.000.670.731---1295.45
56Musavir Khote4230-51225.5010.2015.001.001.601-----100.00
56Mohammad Hafeez8460-68234.006.8030.000.500.801---2195.00
56Virat Kohli13446-61230.507.9623.000.501.041---2193.48
56Shoaib Malik8551-85242.5010.0025.500.400.941---6186.27
56Siddharth Chitnis3236-60230.0010.0018.001.001.331---2-94.44
56Suresh Raina16220-30130.009.0020.000.501.201-----100.00
56Brett Geeves2248-91191.0011.3848.000.500.501---1-97.92
56Dinesh Salunkhe6548-78178.009.7548.000.200.501---3191.67
56PM Sarvesh Kumar2230-42142.008.4030.000.500.801---1-96.67
56Ravindra Jadeja15213-21--9.69---1-----100.00
56Iqbal Abdulla1118-22--7.33---1-----100.00
56Vikrant Yeligati2230-59--11.80---1---2-93.33
56Karan Goel7112-25--12.50---1-----100.00
56Abdur Razzak1112-29--14.50---1---1183.33
Viewing 1-81 of 81

First1 Last