Indian Premier League 2009

Strike Rate Player Statistic / BowlingIndian Premier League 2009

Viewing 1-94 of 94

First1 Last

PlayerMatInnBallsMdnsRunsWktsAveEconSRWPIWp40w3w+4w5wWdNbAcc
1Ajinkya Rahane816-515.005.006.001.004.00------100.00
2Yogesh Nagar1113-20210.009.236.502.003.69-----192.31
3Lee Carseldine517-616.005.147.001.003.43----1-85.71
4Charl Langeveldt1125-1535.003.608.333.002.88-1--1-96.00
5Scott Styris2249-64512.807.849.802.502.45-1--1-97.96
6Dillon du Preez2243156414.007.8110.752.002.23-1---197.67
7Amit Singh55107-95910.565.3311.891.802.02121-1198.13
8Ravichandran Ashwin2124-1326.503.2512.002.002.00------100.00
9Rohit Sharma1612140-1611114.646.9012.730.921.89321-2-98.57
10Yusuf Abdulla9918012411417.218.0312.861.561.87432-11193.33
11Yo Mahesh1113-25125.0011.5413.001.001.85----1-92.31
11Chaminda Vaas2252-71417.758.1913.002.001.85----2292.31
13Rajat Bhatia87133-1461014.606.5913.301.431.80221-3-97.74
14Shadab Jakati98175-2171316.697.4413.461.631.78222-1-99.43
15Munaf Patel111121812411615.066.6313.631.451.761---3695.87
16Farveez Maharoof3366-65416.255.9116.501.331.451---2490.91
17RP Singh161638214172318.136.5516.611.441.45321-17793.72
18Thilan Thushara2250-60320.007.2016.671.501.44----2-96.00
19Anureet Singh3234-47223.508.2917.001.001.411---4-88.24
19Sanath Jayasuriya129119-163723.298.2217.000.781.413---5-95.80
21Anil Kumble161635813472116.525.8217.051.311.4172113-99.16
22Ashish Nehra131332613461918.216.3717.161.461.40-1--15593.87
23Balachandra Akhil6569-80420.006.9617.250.801.391---3-95.65
24Brad Hodge129123-161723.007.8517.570.781.3721--3-97.56
25Lakshmipathy Balaji1313229-3161324.318.2817.621.001.36521-5-97.82
26Lasith Malinga131332623121817.335.7418.111.381.3323--26391.10
27Pragyan Ojha1515327-3481819.336.3918.171.201.3252--6-98.17
28Tirumalasetti Suman12591-108521.607.1218.201.001.32-----198.90
29Wilkin Mota8555-61320.336.6518.330.601.31-----198.18
30Irfan Pathan141431413901722.947.4518.471.211.3051--12-96.18
31Amit Mishra111126112941421.006.7618.641.271.2954--3696.55
32Jacob Oram11794-133526.608.4918.800.711.281----198.94
33Kamran Khan55114-124620.676.5319.001.201.2621--7192.98
34Albie Morkel121224913281325.237.9019.151.081.252---4596.39
35Dwayne Bravo1111211-2591123.557.3619.181.001.2521--11194.31
36Abhishek Nayar13477-84421.006.5519.251.001.2521--5-93.51
37Dimitri Mascarenhas551161132622.006.8319.331.201.2421----100.00
38Pradeep Sangwan131329713601524.007.2719.801.151.2142--15294.28
39Kevin Pietersen6480-85421.256.3820.001.001.201---2-97.50
40Daniel Vettori77141-181725.867.7020.141.001.1931--2-98.58
41Yuvraj Singh149121-142623.677.0420.170.671.1942--1-99.17
42Siddharth Trivedi77123-152625.337.4120.500.861.171---2197.56
43Shoaib Ahmed87103-152530.408.8520.600.711.173---1-99.03
44Andrew Symonds88147-160722.866.5321.000.881.142---3-97.96
45Dirk Nannes1313320-3721524.806.9821.331.151.1352--23-92.81
46Manpreet Gony77107-172534.409.6421.400.711.122---4195.33
47Joginder Sharma4443-57228.507.9521.500.501.12----1-97.67
48Muttiah Muralitharan131330412611418.645.1521.711.081.1141--4-98.68
49Zaheer Khan66132-142623.676.4522.001.001.0921--5195.45
50Vinay Kumar1111199-271930.118.1722.110.821.094---5-97.49
51Shane Harwood3367-73324.336.5422.331.001.071---7-89.55
51Harbhajan Singh1313268-2561221.335.7322.330.921.07511-4-98.51
53Shane Warne1313313-3651426.077.0022.361.081.0751--13-95.85
54Pankaj Singh3345-65232.508.6722.500.671.071---3-93.33
55Piyush Chawla141427313081225.676.7722.750.861.054---4-98.53
56Venugopal Rao16692-122430.507.9623.000.671.042---2-97.83
57Roelof van der Merwe1010209-248927.567.1223.220.901.031---5-97.61
58Sudeep Tyagi88118-136527.206.9223.600.631.024---3196.61
59Suresh Raina1410167-164723.435.8923.860.701.014---1-99.40
60Praveen Kumar131331213941330.317.5824.001.001.0051--13195.51
60Ravindra Jadeja1310144-151625.176.2924.000.601.0051--4-97.22
60Graham Napier1124-27127.006.7524.001.001.00------100.00
63Sreesanth77145-192632.007.9424.170.860.992---4395.17
64Ishant Sharma1111270-2971127.006.6024.551.000.984---10295.56
65Sourav Sarkar2225-34134.008.1625.000.500.961-----100.00
65Chetanya Nanda3350-57228.506.8425.000.670.961---2-96.00
65Johan Botha3375-74324.675.9225.001.000.961---3-96.00
68Ramesh Powar98132-132526.406.0026.400.630.913---6-95.45
69Aavishkar Salvi55106-134433.507.5826.500.800.912---4-96.23
70Brett Lee551331111522.205.0126.601.000.9021--8590.23
71Jean-Paul Duminy136107-93423.255.2226.750.670.903---2-98.13
72Laxmi Shukla10588-100333.336.8229.330.600.8241--4-95.45
73Dale Steyn3359-62231.006.3129.500.670.811---5-91.53
74Fidel Edwards661501154530.806.1630.000.830.802---9193.33
75Yusuf Pathan1311221-243734.716.6031.570.640.7661--11-95.02
76Dhawal Kulkarni88160-206541.207.7332.000.630.752---4-97.50
76Ryan Harris881922230638.337.1932.000.750.7551--5196.88
78Ajantha Mendis4498-117339.007.1632.670.750.732---1197.96
79Andrew Flintoff3366-105252.509.5533.000.670.731-----100.00
80Ajit Agarkar1111199-284647.338.5633.170.550.726---13-93.47
81Jesse Ryder55104-115338.336.6334.670.600.693---2-98.08
82KP Appanna5572-87243.507.2536.000.400.672-----100.00
82Tyron Henderson2236-40140.006.6736.000.500.671-----100.00
84Sourav Ganguly13673-97248.507.9736.500.330.663---1-98.63
85Vikramjeet Malik5574-98249.007.9537.000.400.652---1197.30
86Ashok Dinda98150-193448.257.7237.500.500.644---6-96.00
87Moises Henriques4476-107253.508.4538.000.500.631---3-96.05
88Rohan Raje4442-72172.0010.2942.000.250.572---1-97.62
89Harmeet Singh77142-192364.008.1147.330.430.514---5-96.48
90Jacques Kallis15142891353658.837.3348.170.430.508---11295.50
91Murali Kartik1010210-201450.255.7452.500.400.466---6-97.14
92Vikram Singh5454-82182.009.1154.000.250.442-----100.00
93Dwayne Smith8885-1241124.008.7585.000.130.283---1-98.82
94Chris Gayle77119-1441144.007.26119.000.140.205---6-94.96
Viewing 1-94 of 94

First1 Last