Indian Premier League 2011

Bowling Average Player Statistic / BowlingIndian Premier League 2011

Viewing 1-100 of 100

First1 Last

PlayerMatInnBallsMdnsRunsWktsAveEconSRWPIWp40w3w+4w5wWdNbAcc
1Shrikant Mundhe117-616.005.147.001.003.43----1-85.71
2James Faulkner11121919.004.5012.001.002.00------100.00
3Brad Hodge14467-77711.006.909.571.752.51111-1-98.51
3Shikhar Dhawan14212-11111.005.5012.000.502.00------100.00
5Lasith Malinga161639723752813.395.6714.181.751.6933-116395.21
6Mitchell Marsh5586-99714.146.9112.291.401.95111-1-98.84
7Dirk Nannes2225131215.507.4412.501.001.92----1-96.00
8Shakib Al Hasan87158-1751115.916.6514.361.571.6721--5-96.84
9Munaf Patel151532913582216.276.5314.951.471.6053-13-99.09
10Anand Rajan2235-50316.678.5711.671.502.0611--5-85.71
11Charl Langeveldt3370-84516.807.2014.001.671.71----3194.29
12Rahul Sharma141430212731617.065.4218.881.141.2731--2-99.34
13Sreenath Aravind1313288-3682117.527.6713.711.621.75221-12-95.83
14Harmeet Singh2244-53317.677.2314.671.501.64----1195.45
15Yusuf Pathan151424112381318.315.9318.540.931.2941--7-97.10
16Roelof van der Merwe4491-92518.406.0718.201.251.3211--2-97.80
17Amit Mishra141432423581918.846.6317.051.361.41211-2298.77
18Iqbal Abdulla1515305-3051619.066.0019.061.071.2652--5-98.36
19Doug Bollinger131329413291719.356.7117.291.311.3922--11195.92
20Ravichandran Ashwin161638513882019.406.0519.251.251.2531--7-98.18
21Bipul Sharma4478-78419.506.0019.501.001.231---6-92.31
22Piyush Chawla1212253-3361621.007.9715.811.331.52221-5-98.02
23Shaun Tait441021127621.177.4717.001.501.4111--7687.25
24Manpreet Gony3355-85421.259.2713.751.331.7511--1-98.18
25Yuvraj Singh1413175-192921.336.5819.440.691.23511--199.43
26Dale Steyn121228612991421.366.2720.431.171.1742--9495.45
27Ryan Ninan2236-65321.6710.8312.001.502.00------100.00
28Aavishkar Salvi2250-66322.007.9216.671.501.44----2-96.00
29Bhuvneshwar Kumar4467-67322.336.0022.330.751.072----198.51
30Shane Warne1312286-2971322.856.2322.001.081.0931--4-98.60
31Shalabh Srivastava66128-186823.258.7216.001.331.501---7193.75
32Wayne Parnell88184-213923.676.9520.441.131.1721--8-95.65
33Ryan Harris131329513821623.887.7718.441.231.3022--13-95.59
34Amit Singh991751215923.897.3719.441.001.2321--4-97.71
35Jacques Kallis159150-170724.296.8021.430.781.124---6-96.00
36Raiphi Gomez118911124524.808.1818.200.631.321---1-98.90
37Morne Morkel1111274-3251325.007.1221.081.181.1422--12494.16
37Jaydev Unadkat76111-150625.008.1118.501.001.301---3-97.30
39Jamaluddin Syed Mohammad5591-127525.408.3718.201.001.321---1-98.90
40Bhargav Bhatt108172-229925.447.9919.111.131.26411-5-97.09
41Albie Morkel151428013821525.478.1918.671.071.2952--9196.43
42Daniel Vettori1313312-3111225.925.9826.000.920.9251--2-99.36
43Nuwan Kulasekara1119-26126.008.2119.001.001.26----1-94.74
44Dwayne Bravo66129-157626.177.3021.501.001.121---9-93.02
44Jerome Taylor55122-157626.177.7220.331.201.1821--4195.90
46Rajat Bhatia1412194-210826.256.4924.250.670.9951--2-98.97
47Harbhajan Singh151532813701426.436.7723.430.931.0281-110-96.95
48RP Singh1414314-3451326.546.5924.150.930.99611-14-95.54
49Pragyan Ojha1010224-2671026.707.1522.401.001.0731--3-98.66
50Paul Valthaty149147-189727.007.7121.000.781.14311-2-98.64
50Alfonso Thomas111124022971127.007.4321.821.001.103---8196.25
52Vinay Kumar1313278-3351227.927.2323.170.921.0451--10-96.40
53Ishant Sharma1212275-3141128.556.8525.000.920.9671-16596.00
54Ajit Agarkar77164-231828.888.4520.501.141.172---2-98.78
55Sreesanth992062206729.436.0029.430.780.824---10592.72
56Jesse Ryder137941118429.507.5323.500.571.022---2-97.87
57Dhawal Kulkarni66126-149529.807.1025.200.830.9531--6-95.24
58Shrikant Wagh77102-121430.257.1225.500.570.9441--6-94.12
59Siddharth Trivedi1212224-3031030.308.1222.400.831.0752--7395.54
60Ashok Dinda65107-152530.408.5221.401.001.121---3295.33
61Chris Gayle1212225-244830.506.5128.130.670.8561--7296.00
62Irfan Pathan141328823441131.277.1726.180.850.9251--12195.49
63Daniel Christian1414291-3501131.827.2226.450.790.917---16194.16
64Zaheer Khan151537314551432.507.3226.640.930.9051--19-94.91
65James Franklin8663-99333.009.4321.000.501.14-----296.83
66Shadab Jakati1514269-3361033.607.4926.900.710.897---3198.51
67Abu Nechim661281169533.807.9225.600.830.943---7193.75
68Johan Botha1010219-239734.146.5531.290.700.7751--3-98.63
69Prasanth Parameswaran5597-137434.258.4724.250.800.993---2196.91
70Praveen Kumar131328353451034.507.3128.300.770.856---7-97.53
71Shahbaz Nadeem55115-142435.507.4128.750.800.832---1-99.13
72Ryan McLaren66111-178535.609.6222.200.831.082---1297.30
73Jean-Paul Duminy108111-143435.757.7327.750.500.863---3-97.30
74Kieron Pollard1616270-3611036.108.0227.000.630.898---13294.44
75Lakshmipathy Balaji1414283-3711037.107.8728.300.710.8581--14294.35
76Suraj Randiv88180-223637.177.4330.000.750.803---6-96.67
77David Hussey8218-38138.0012.6718.000.501.331-----100.00
78Ravindra Jadeja1414261-305838.137.0132.630.570.746---9-96.55
79James Hopes109198-272738.868.2428.290.780.852---6-96.97
80Ali Murtaza55122-117339.005.7540.670.600.593---2-98.36
81Shane Watson1110226-241640.176.4037.670.600.6471--9195.58
82Andrew Symonds11324-41141.0010.2524.000.331.001-----100.00
82Varun Aaron4377-82241.006.3938.500.670.621---5-93.51
84Tim Southee55119-166441.508.3729.750.800.811---5-95.80
85Johan van der Wath3376-129343.0010.1825.331.000.951---2294.74
86Jacob Oram2224-45145.0011.2524.000.501.001-----100.00
87Abhishek Nayar10663-95247.509.0531.500.330.761---2-96.83
88Suresh Raina1612173-201450.256.9743.250.330.557---8-95.38
89Thisara Perera4486-111255.507.7443.000.500.562---2-97.67
90Ramesh Powar5572-112256.009.3336.000.400.672-----100.00
91Ashok Menaria13993-121260.507.8146.500.220.524---3-96.77
92Nayan Doshi3332-62162.0011.6332.000.330.752-----100.00
93Abhimanyu Mithun1212221-321564.208.7144.200.420.548---9892.31
94Yogesh Nagar11534-67167.0011.8234.000.200.712---1388.24
95Brett Lee12122841338567.607.1456.800.420.427---10295.77
96Virat Kohli1610106-139269.507.8753.000.200.456---2296.23
97Muttiah Muralitharan55117-141270.507.2358.500.400.413---3-97.44
98Umesh Yadav76113-169284.508.9756.500.330.425---3295.58
99Tillakaratne Dilshan10674-1081108.008.7674.000.170.324---2-97.30
100Murali Kartik6613111661166.007.60131.000.170.185---2396.18
Viewing 1-100 of 100

First1 Last