Indian Premier League 2007-08

Most Matches Player Statistic / All-roundIndian Premier League 2007-08

Viewing 1-100 of 163

First1 2 Last

PlayerMatRunsHSAveSRWktsAveEconAve DiffCtRO
1Suresh Raina164215538.27142.71130.009.008.27102
1Mohammad Kaif161763416.00102.92-0.000.000.008-
1Subramaniam Badrinath1619264*32.00147.69-0.000.000.0052
1Manpreet Gony16351535.00152.171726.067.388.9421
1Yusuf Pathan164356831.07179.01828.758.172.3232
1MS Dhoni164146541.40133.55-0.000.000.0062
7Muttiah Muralitharan15000.000.001136.736.97-36.734-
7Shane Watson154727647.20151.771722.537.0724.672-
7Munaf Patel15000.000.001430.007.640.0021
7Piyush Chawla15902422.50152.541722.888.31-0.3861
7Shane Warne15702214.00118.641921.267.77-7.2661
7Siddharth Trivedi1553*5.0041.671330.698.31-25.6931
7Yuvraj Singh152995723.00162.50327.679.22-4.6773
7Sreesanth15000.000.001923.268.64-23.262-
15Adam Gilchrist1443610933.54137.11-0.000.000.0061
15Gautam Gambhir1453486*41.08140.90-0.000.000.002-
15Ravindra Jadeja141353619.29131.0700.009.690.0074
15Abhishek Nayar142064525.75149.28168.009.71-42.254-
15Irfan Pathan1413140*21.83112.931523.336.60-1.5042
15Glenn McGrath14444.0080.001229.756.61-25.752-
15Shikhar Dhawan1434068*37.78115.25-0.000.000.0081
15Virender Sehwag144069433.83184.55344.3312.09-10.5035
15Ashish Nehra14323.0023.081229.007.76-26.007-
15Rahul Dravid143717528.54124.50-0.000.000.0021
15RP Singh142710*6.75112.501529.478.61-22.725-
15Robin Uthappa143204835.56114.70-0.000.000.0091
15Sanath Jayasuriya1451411442.83166.34439.757.573.0821
28David Hussey133197129.00123.17265.0010.00-36.005-
28Shaun Pollock131473318.38132.431127.366.54-8.992-
28Praveen Kumar1311234*11.20114.291133.278.19-22.072-
28Pragyan Ojha13211.0050.001125.827.68-24.823-
28Virat Kohli131653815.00105.10230.507.96-15.502-
28Vikram Singh13442.00133.331138.188.75-36.181-
28Sourav Ganguly133499129.08113.68621.336.407.755-
28Ishant Sharma1311411.00100.00747.007.80-36.002-
28Ashok Dinda13212.0050.00928.896.67-26.8911
28Parthiv Patel133025427.45101.68-0.000.000.006-
28Albie Morkel132417134.43147.851723.478.3110.963-
28Dinesh Karthik131455624.17135.51-0.000.000.0061
28Laxmi Shukla131634220.38133.61620.6710.33-0.2921
28Rohit Sharma134047636.73147.99125.006.2511.737-
28Mahela Jayawardene131794525.57136.64-0.000.000.0031
43Wriddhiman Saha121595931.80133.61-0.000.000.0081
44Yo Mahesh111567.5055.561623.138.77-15.635-
44Sohail Tanvir11361312.00124.142212.096.46-0.0942
44Zaheer Khan1134178.5079.071327.468.50-18.9611
44Venugopal Rao112887136.00137.14268.509.79-32.50--
44James Hopes112217120.09149.32739.439.86-19.343-
44Graeme Smith114419149.00121.82-0.000.000.002-
44Shaun Marsh11616115*68.44139.68-0.000.000.0031
44Sanjay Bangar1147177.8395.92454.758.76-46.9222
44Mahesh Rawat1134238.5087.18-0.000.000.0092
44Jacques Kallis111995418.09108.74477.759.06-59.663-
54Mark Boucher102255032.14127.12-0.000.000.003-
54Dhawal Kulkarni10220.0012.501121.458.000.0021
54Anil Kumble101386.5076.47743.437.93-36.934-
54Dale Steyn10212.0040.001025.206.63-23.2041
54Stephen Fleming101964521.78118.79-0.000.000.002-
54Farveez Maharoof101253920.83158.231516.606.924.2331
54Shahid Afridi10813310.13176.09925.007.50-14.883-
54Kumar Sangakkara103209435.56161.62-0.000.000.004-
62Herschelle Gibbs91674718.56109.15-0.000.000.0051
62Makhaya Ntini9111111.0061.11734.576.91-23.5712
62Manoj Tiwary91043926.00122.35-0.000.000.0031
62Lakshmipathy Balaji9000.000.001126.008.67-26.001-
62Ajit Agarkar9542010.80117.39825.887.96-15.0811
62Dwayne Bravo91786429.67132.841121.098.198.5841
62Swapnil Asnodkar93116034.56133.48-0.000.000.005-
62Rajat Bhatia9341717.00121.43630.508.32-13.501-
62Vidyut Sivaramakrishnan91455418.13133.03122.0011.00-3.881-
62Paidikalva Vijaykumar911*0.00100.00449.757.860.00--
72Mohammad Asif8331.5050.00837.009.25-35.501-
72Arjun Yadav849169.80125.64-0.000.000.0011
72Joginder Sharma816168.00145.45829.889.69-21.8841
72Cameron White81143116.29111.7600.0024.000.0032
72Mohammad Hafeez86416*9.1477.11234.006.80-24.8611
72Misbah-ul-Haq81174716.71144.44-0.000.000.001-
72Vinay Kumar825238.33113.64536.407.91-28.0731
72Scott Styris81123618.6791.06366.337.37-47.671-
80Dwaraka Ravi Teja71094018.17132.93119.009.50-0.832-
80Salman Butt71937327.57119.88-0.000.000.001-
80Yogesh Takawale7702735.00107.69-0.000.000.00102
80Shoaib Malik7522413.00110.64242.5010.00-29.505-
80Karan Goel7762612.6797.4400.0012.500.002-
80Sachin Tendulkar718865*31.33106.21-0.000.000.006-
80Tillakaratne Dilshan710433*17.33131.6513.003.0014.3352
80Pradeep Sangwan7221.0040.00543.008.96-42.0011
80Balachandra Akhil7462715.33148.39267.007.73-51.673-
89Umar Gul6392413.00205.261215.338.18-2.33-1
89Dinesh Salunkhe63326*16.50137.50178.009.75-61.502-
89Rohan Raje686*0.0088.89527.408.390.0011
89Wasim Jaffer61155019.17110.58-0.000.000.0031
89Kamran Akmal61285325.60164.10-0.000.000.005-
89AB de Villiers69526*19.0096.94-0.000.000.0031
89Dominic Thornely6393013.0073.58313.335.71-0.333-
89VVS Laxman61555231.00117.42-0.000.000.0011
89Palani Amarnath6-0.000.00733.7110.730.002-
89Murali Kartik6301710.00111.11342.338.66-32.3341
89Debabrata Das61033117.17109.57-0.000.000.00-1
89Amit Mishra6373112.3388.101112.556.90-0.21--
Viewing 1-100 of 163

First1 2 Last