Indian Premier League 2007-08

Most Matches Player Statistic / All-roundIndian Premier League 2007-08

Viewing 1-100 of 163

First1 2 Last

PlayerMatRunsHSAveSRWktsAveEconAve DiffCtRO
1Subramaniam Badrinath1619264*32.00147.69----52
1Manpreet Gony16351535.00152.171726.067.168.9421
1MS Dhoni164146541.40133.55----62
1Yusuf Pathan164356831.07179.01828.758.122.3232
1Suresh Raina164215538.27142.71130.009.008.27102
1Mohammad Kaif161763416.00102.92----8-
7Siddharth Trivedi1553*5.0041.671330.697.98-25.6931
7Piyush Chawla15902422.50152.541722.888.16-0.3861
7Muttiah Muralitharan15-0--1136.736.57-36.734-
7Shane Watson154727647.20151.771722.536.6824.672-
7Munaf Patel15-0--1430.007.50-21
7Sreesanth15-0--1923.267.99-23.262-
7Ravindra Jadeja151353619.29131.07--9.69-84
7Shane Warne15702214.00118.641921.267.60-7.2661
7Yuvraj Singh152995723.00162.50327.678.89-4.6773
16Gautam Gambhir1453486*41.08140.90----2-
16Adam Gilchrist1443610933.54137.11----61
16Sanath Jayasuriya1451411442.83166.34439.757.513.0821
16Virender Sehwag144069433.83184.55344.3311.91-10.5035
16Irfan Pathan1413140*21.83112.931523.336.25-1.5042
16Shikhar Dhawan1434068*37.78115.25----81
16Abhishek Nayar142064525.75149.28168.009.49-42.254-
16Robin Uthappa143204835.56114.70----91
16Ashish Nehra14323.0023.081229.007.46-26.007-
16Rahul Dravid143717528.54124.50----21
16RP Singh142710*6.75112.501529.478.16-22.725-
16Glenn McGrath14444.0080.001229.756.51-25.752-
28Ishant Sharma1311411.00100.00747.007.42-36.002-
28David Hussey133197129.00123.17265.009.87-36.005-
28Laxmi Shukla131634220.38133.61620.679.54-0.2921
28Rohit Sharma134047636.73147.99125.006.0011.737-
28Mahela Jayawardene131794525.57136.64----31
28Dinesh Karthik131455624.17135.51----61
28Ashok Dinda13212.0050.00928.896.37-26.8911
28Sourav Ganguly133499129.08113.68621.336.357.755-
28Vikram Singh13442.00133.331138.188.51-36.181-
28Shaun Pollock131473318.38132.431127.366.45-8.992-
28Praveen Kumar1311234*11.20114.291133.277.99-22.072-
28Pragyan Ojha13211.0050.001125.827.22-24.823-
28Virat Kohli131653815.00105.10230.507.47-15.502-
28Parthiv Patel133025427.45101.68----6-
28Albie Morkel132417134.43147.851723.477.7210.963-
43Wriddhiman Saha121595931.80133.61----81
44Zaheer Khan1134178.5079.071327.468.30-18.9611
44Sanjay Bangar1147177.8395.92454.758.59-46.9222
44Venugopal Rao112887136.00137.14268.509.34-32.50--
44James Hopes112217120.09149.32739.439.68-19.343-
44Yo Mahesh111567.5055.561623.138.35-15.635-
44Sohail Tanvir11361312.00124.142212.096.02-0.0942
44Jacques Kallis111995418.09108.74477.758.84-59.663-
44Mahesh Rawat1134238.5087.18----92
44Graeme Smith114419149.00121.82----2-
44Shaun Marsh11616115*68.44139.68----31
54Anil Kumble101386.5076.47743.437.73-36.934-
54Mark Boucher102255032.14127.12----3-
54Dale Steyn10212.0040.001025.206.12-23.2041
54Dhawal Kulkarni1022-12.501121.457.34-21
54Shahid Afridi10813310.13176.09925.007.30-14.883-
54Kumar Sangakkara103209435.56161.62----4-
54Farveez Maharoof101253920.83158.231516.606.614.2331
54Stephen Fleming101964521.78118.79----2-
62Dwayne Bravo91786429.67132.841121.097.738.5841
62Makhaya Ntini9111111.0061.11734.576.82-23.5712
62Herschelle Gibbs91674718.56109.15----51
62Paidikalva Vijaykumar911*-100.00449.757.51---
62Vidyut Sivaramakrishnan91455418.13133.03122.0010.15-3.881-
62Vinay Kumar925238.33113.64536.407.74-28.0741
62Swapnil Asnodkar93116034.56133.48----5-
62Manoj Tiwary91043926.00122.35----31
62Lakshmipathy Balaji9-0--1126.008.37-26.001-
62Ajit Agarkar9542010.80117.39825.887.39-15.0811
62Rajat Bhatia9341717.00121.43630.508.19-13.501-
73Cameron White81143116.29111.76--20.57-32
73Arjun Yadav849169.80125.64----11
73Mohammad Asif8331.5050.00837.008.92-35.501-
73Misbah-ul-Haq81174716.71144.44----1-
73Shoaib Malik8522413.00110.64242.508.79-29.507-
73Mohammad Hafeez86416*9.1477.11234.006.48-24.8611
73Joginder Sharma816168.00145.45829.889.08-21.8841
73Scott Styris81123618.6791.06366.337.15-47.671-
81Salman Butt71937327.57119.88----1-
81Balachandra Akhil7462715.33148.39267.007.66-51.673-
81Sachin Tendulkar718865*31.33106.21----6-
81Yogesh Takawale7702735.00107.69----102
81AB de Villiers79526*19.0096.94----51
81Dwaraka Ravi Teja71094018.17132.93119.009.50-0.832-
81Pradeep Sangwan7221.0040.00543.008.32-42.0011
81Tillakaratne Dilshan710433*17.33131.6513.003.0014.3352
81Karan Goel7762612.6797.44--12.50-2-
90Dominic Thornely6393013.0073.58313.335.45-0.333-
90VVS Laxman61555231.00117.42----11
90Dinesh Salunkhe63326*16.50137.50178.009.00-61.502-
90Rohan Raje686*-88.89527.408.06-11
90Wasim Jaffer61155019.17110.58----31
90Amit Mishra6373112.3388.101112.556.68-0.21--
90Debabrata Das61033117.17109.57-----1
90Murali Kartik6301710.00111.11342.338.56-32.3341
90Palani Amarnath6---733.7110.73-2-
90Kamran Akmal61285325.60164.10----5-
90Umar Gul6392413.00205.261215.337.22-2.33-1
Viewing 1-100 of 163

First1 2 Last