Canada CAN v PAK PakistanT20 Canada 2008-09 • Maple Leaf North-West Ground, King City — 10 October 2008

Hi, these summarised scorecards are new here on T20R, they're designed to give you a quick overview of a match and we'll be adding more info to them in the coming weeks. You can still jump off to the full detailed scorecard, commentary and match reports available on Cricinfo via the link at the bottom of the page.

PakistanWinner
7/137 1st innings

BatsmanDismissalRBallsMins4s6sSR
Salman Buttc Jethi b Baidwan7456-63132.14
Shoaib Khan jnrc Dhaniram b Bhatti98-10112.5
Younis Khanc Samad b Baidwan1319-0068.42
Shoaib Malikb Rizwan Cheema911-1081.81
Misbah-ul-Haqc Rizwan Cheema b Baidwan1717-01100
Shahid Afridic Dhaniram b Bhatti73-01233.33
Kamran Akmalb Bhatti23-0066.66
Sohail Tanvirnot out03-000
Umar Gulnot out00-00-
Did not batShoaib Akhtar, Sohail Khan
Extras6 (3w, 2lb, 1b)
Total7/137 (20 overs, 6.85rpo)
BowlerOMdRWEcoWdNb046
H Osinde402305.75-----
U Bhatti402335.751----
Rizwan Cheema402115.25-----
HS Baidwan301535-----
WD Balaji Rao302909.661----
S Dhaniram2023011.51----

Canada
9/102 2nd innings

BatsmanDismissalRBallsMins4s6sSR
AM Samadc Younis Khan b Shoaib Akhtar02-000
Rizwan Cheemac Misbah-ul-Haq b Shoaib Malik3442-4280.95
Mohammad Iqbalb Shoaib Akhtar46-0066.66
RR Davidc Shoaib Malik b Umar Gul1725-0168
AA Mullac Salman Butt b Shahid Afridi15-0020
S Dhaniramst †Kamran Akmal b Shoaib Malik1716-02106.25
K Jethib Sohail Tanvir04-000
WD Balaji Raob Sohail Tanvir78-1087.5
U Bhattinot out510-0050
HS Baidwanrun out (Shahid Afridi)11-00100
H Osindenot out11-00100
Extras15 (3w, 2lb, 1b)
Total9/102 (20 overs, 5.1rpo)
BowlerOMdRWEcoWdNb046
Shoaib Akhtar301123.663----
Sohail Tanvir402927.252----
Sohail Khan107072----
Shahid Afridi411313.25-----
Umar Gul401413.51----
Shoaib Malik402626.51----
Visit ESPN Cricinfo for the full scorecard, commentary and additional information.