Titans TIT v KNI KnightsSouth Africa Domestic T20/Pro20 2019 • SuperSport Park, Centurion — 27 April 2019

Hi, these summarised scorecards are new here on T20R, they're designed to give you a quick overview of a match and we'll be adding more info to them in the coming weeks. You can still jump off to the full detailed scorecard, commentary and match reports available on Cricinfo via the link at the bottom of the page.

Knights
8/148 1st innings

BatsmanDismissalRBallsMins4s6sSR
SC van Schalkwykb Mahlokwana49355061140
AGS Gousc Behardien b Arnold99101-100
PE Krugerc †Herman b Mahlokwana255--40
R van Tonderrun out (Moreki)35315621112.9
PJ van Biljonc de Zorzi b von Berg11916-1122.22
TG Mokoenac †Herman b Dala568--83.33
R McLarennot out1715271-113.33
G Coetzeec Dala b Thomson144--25
T Ntulirun out (de Zorzi/Davids/Moreki)68151-75
L Adamnot out--2---
Did not batOEG Baartman
Extras13 (8w, 2nb, 3lb)
Total8/148 (20 overs, 7.4rpo)
BowlerOMdRWEcoWdNb046
M Arnold4-2315.75--113-
G Mahlokwana4-2526.25--83-
CJ Dala4-2716.752-93-
S von Berg3-2819.331-3-2
TL Moreki4-39-9.7552821
GM Thomson1-313--3--
Help support the future of this site! Find out how on Patreon

TitansWinner
4/150 2nd innings

BatsmanDismissalRBallsMins4s6sSR
T de Zorzic van Schalkwyk b Baartman81318--61.53
RA Hermanc Kruger b Coetzee7881-87.5
GM Thomsonc †Gous b Coetzee-46---
TB de Bruynnot out45378151121.62
H Davidsc & b Kruger4736496-130.55
F Behardiennot out31182722172.22
Did not batM Arnold, S von Berg, G Mahlokwana, CJ Dala, TL Moreki
Extras12 (8w, 2nb, 3lb)
Total4/150 (19.2 overs, 7.75rpo)
BowlerOMdRWEcoWdNb046
OEG Baartman4-1814.51-1511
G Coetzee4-2626.51-113-
L Adam2-25-12.5--331
SC van Schalkwyk3.2-25-7.5--821
T Ntuli1-14-141--2-
R McLaren3-25-8.332-42-
PE Kruger2-14171-51-
Visit ESPN Cricinfo for the full scorecard, commentary and additional information.