Warriors WAR v DOL DolphinsSouth Africa Domestic T20/Pro20 2019 • St George's Park, Port Elizabeth — 27 April 2019

Hi, these summarised scorecards are new here on T20R, they're designed to give you a quick overview of a match and we'll be adding more info to them in the coming weeks. You can still jump off to the full detailed scorecard, commentary and match reports available on Cricinfo via the link at the bottom of the page.

Warriors
7/153 1st innings

BatsmanDismissalRBallsMins4s6sSR
M Breetzkec Maharaj b Subrayen41294542141.37
GL Cloetec & b Frylinck45121-80
JT Smutsb Dupavillon122--50
S Qeshileb Maharaj2811--25
M Maraisc Maharaj b Muthusamy2017223-117.64
O Nyakuc †van Wyk b Subrayen258--40
ACR Birchnot out32224412145.45
SSB Magalac Muthusamy b Frylinck50323952156.25
Did not batJ de Klerk, S Langa, L Sipamla
Extras1 (1w)
Total7/153 (20 overs, 7.65rpo)
BowlerOMdRWEcoWdNb046
KA Maharaj4-1814.5--122-
DM Dupavillon3-31110.33--541
R Frylinck4-3528.75--913
AL Phehlukwayo2-22-111-44-
S Muthusamy3-2317.66--411
P Subrayen4-2426--1121
Help support the future of this site! Find out how on Patreon

DolphinsWinner
3/154 2nd innings

BatsmanDismissalRBallsMins4s6sSR
VB van Jaarsveldnot out1126992125162.31
MN van Wykc Magala b Birch3517--60
C Chettylbw b Langa2626472-100
AL Phehlukwayoc de Klerk b Magala71024--70
K Zondonot out--1---
Did not batR Frylinck, KA Maharaj, P Subrayen, DM Dupavillon, S Muthusamy, BS Makhanya
Extras6 (1w)
Total3/154 (18.2 overs, 8.4rpo)
BowlerOMdRWEcoWdNb046
JT Smuts3-28-9.33--841
ACR Birch2-26113--341
L Sipamla4-37-9.251-832
SSB Magala3.2-2216.63-61-
J de Klerk2-16-8--411
S Langa4-2315.75--71-
Visit ESPN Cricinfo for the full scorecard, commentary and additional information.