Cape Cobras COB v LIO Highveld LionsStandard Bank Pro20 Series 2003-04 • Newlands, Cape Town — 21 April 2004

Hi, these summarised scorecards are new here on T20R, they're designed to give you a quick overview of a match and we'll be adding more info to them in the coming weeks. You can still jump off to the full detailed scorecard, commentary and match reports available on Cricinfo via the link at the bottom of the page.

Cape CobrasWinner
3/147 1st innings

BatsmanDismissalRBallsMins4s6sSR
AG Putticknot out55558040100
GC Smithc McKenzie b Nkwe18121721150
JH Kallisc Ontong b Bacher37374341100
NC Johnsonc Ontong b Groeneveld1340033.33
RK Kleinveldtnot out29141522207.14
Did not batAC Dawson, H Davids, JP Duminy, WC Hantam, AG Prince, TL Tsolekile
Extras7 (2nb, 1lb, 4b)
Total3/147 (20 overs, 7.35rpo)
BowlerOMdRWEcoWdNb046
GA Roe402305.75-----
ET Nkwe403017.5-1---
RL Groeneveld402716.75-----
AM Bacher402616.5-----
DN Crookes302909.66-----
JL Ontong10707-----

Highveld Lions
10/92 2nd innings

BatsmanDismissalRBallsMins4s6sSR
ND McKenziec Johnson b Dawson042000
AM Bacherc Johnson b Kleinveldt1270050
HD Ackermanc Davids b Johnson1420262070
JL Ontongc Davids b Kleinveldt3032473093.75
G Rowleyst †Tsolekile b Smith36120050
JM Ottob Dawson1923311082.6
DN Crookesc Prince b Smith2550040
ET Nkwec Kallis b Smith3580060
AM Omarrun out (Hantam)46110066.66
RL Groeneveldb Dawson38120037.5
GA Roenot out63410200
Extras7 (2nb, 1lb, 4b)
Total10/92 (19 overs, 4.84rpo)
BowlerOMdRWEcoWdNb046
AC Dawson4020352----
RK Kleinveldt4020252----
NC Johnson401213-----
WC Hantam301605.331----
GC Smith402335.751----
Visit ESPN Cricinfo for the full scorecard, commentary and additional information.