Nottinghamshire Outlaws NOT v DUR Durham DynamosTwenty20 Cup (England) 2019 • Trent Bridge, Nottingham — 31 August 2019

Hi, these summarised scorecards are new here on T20R, they're designed to give you a quick overview of a match and we'll be adding more info to them in the coming weeks. You can still jump off to the full detailed scorecard, commentary and match reports available on Cricinfo via the link at the bottom of the page.

Durham DynamosWinner
8/171 1st innings

BatsmanDismissalRBallsMins4s6sSR
Scott Steelc Libby b Christian45242453187.5
DJM Shortzc Hales b Christian36253442144
Harry Adairc Duckett b Christian91117--81.81
BA Rainec Imad Wasim b Carter4915--44.44
PSP Handscombc Duckett b Carter201415-1142.85
G Clarkc Hales b Gurney41242913170.83
GJ Harteb Imad Wasim157--20
L Trevaskisc Christian b Fletcher4812--50
WJ Weighellnot out-16---
Matty Pottsnot out--1---
Did not batNJ Rimmington
Extras11 (7w, 2nb, 2b)
Total8/171 (20 overs, 8.55rpo)
BowlerOMdRWEcoWdNb046
M Carter4-3729.25--1114
Imad Wasim4-2516.251-113-
HF Gurney3-391132-733
LJ Fletcher2-1919.51-33-
DT Christian3-2638.66317-1
SR Patel4-23-5.75--9-1
Help support the future of this site! Find out how on Patreon

Nottinghamshire Outlaws
10/124 2nd innings

BatsmanDismissalRBallsMins4s6sSR
JM Clarkec Harte b Trevaskis133--33.33
AD Halesb Rimmington812161-66.66
BM Duckettc Raine b Trevaskis1771012242.85
JD Libbyb Rimmington2622293-118.18
SR Patelc †Handscomb b Harte21141821150
TJ Mooresc Clark b Potts33263211126.92
DT Christianc Adair b Potts3510--60
Imad Wasimb Rimmington77111-100
LJ Fletcherc Clark b Short4710--57.14
M Carterc Rimmington b Short-14---
HF Gurneynot out--1---
Extras4 (7w, 2nb, 2b)
Total10/124 (17.2 overs, 7.15rpo)
BowlerOMdRWEcoWdNb046
L Trevaskis2-20210--512
Matty Potts4-1824.5--101-
NJ Rimmington3-15352-81-
WJ Weighell1-10-101-32-
Scott Steel3-30-10--312
DJM Shortz2.2-1928.14--53-
GJ Harte2-1115.5--2--
Visit ESPN Cricinfo for the full scorecard, commentary and additional information.